DATA PROTECTION POLICY
SITE PERCEPTION LLC IS COMMITTED TO PROVIDING A SUPERIOR LEARNING EXPERIENCE FOR EVERYONE WE WORK WITH. WE KNOW THAT OUR USERS ARE COMMITTED TO THEIR SUCCESS AND WE ARE EQUALLY COMMITTED TO ENSURING THAT EACH INTERACTION THAT SOMEONE HAS WITH OUR CONTENT IS OPTIMIZED FOR MAXIMUM EDUCATIONAL POTENTIAL. TO ENABLE US TO DO THIS, SITE PERCEPTION LLC NEEDS TO GATHER AND USE CERTAIN INFORMATION ABOUT INDIVIDUALS.
INDIVIDUALS WHO WE GATHER INFORMATION ABOUT INCLUDES CUSTOMERS, AFFILIATES, BUSINESS CONTACTS, EMPLOYEES, AND OTHER PEOPLE THE ORGANIZATION HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH OR MAY NEED TO CONTACT. THIS POLICY DESCRIBES HOW THIS PERSONAL DATA IS COLLECTED, HANDLED, AND STORED TO MEET THE COMPANY’S DATA PROTECTION STANDARDS — AND TO COMPLY WITH THE LAW.

WHY THIS POLICY EXISTS
THIS DATA PROTECTION POLICY ENSURES SITE PERCEPTION LLC:
- COMPLIES WITH DATA PROTECTION LAW AND FOLLOWS INDUSTRY BEST PRACTICES
- PROTECTS THE RIGHTS OF STAFF, CUSTOMERS, AFFILIATES, AND PARTNERS
- IS OPEN ABOUT HOW IT STORES AND PROCESSES INDIVIDUALS’ DATA
- PROTECTS ITSELF FROM THE RISKS OF A DATA BREACH
EU GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR) PROTECTION LAW
THE GDPR (GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION) PROTECTION LAW DESCRIBES HOW ORGANIZATIONS WHO CONDUCT BUSINESS WITH INDIVIDUALS OR ENTITIES LOCATED IN EU (EUROPEAN UNION) NATIONS — INCLUDING SITE PERCEPTION LLC — MUST COLLECT, HANDLE, AND STORE PERSONAL INFORMATION. THESE RULES APPLY REGARDLESS OF WHETHER DATA IS STORED ELECTRONICALLY, ON PAPER, OR IN ANY OTHER MANNER. TO COMPLY WITH THE LAW, PERSONAL INFORMATION MUST BE COLLECTED AND USED FAIRLY, STORED SAFELY, AND NOT DISCLOSED UNLAWFULLY.

THE EU GDPR IS UNDERPINNED BY EIGHT CORE PRINCIPLES. THESE STATE THAT PERSONAL DATA MUST:
- BE PROCESSED FAIRLY AND LAWFULLY
- BE OBTAINED ONLY FOR SPECIFIC, LAWFUL PURPOSES
- BE ADEQUATE, RELEVANT, AND NOT EXCESSIVE
- BE ACCURATE AND KEPT UP TO DATE
- NOT BE HELD FOR ANY LONGER THAN NECESSARY
- PROCESSED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS
- BE PROTECTED IN APPROPRIATE WAYS
- NOT BE TRANSFERRED OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA (EEA), UNLESS THAT COUNTRY OR TERRITORY ALSO ENSURES AN ADEQUATE LEVEL OF PROTECTION

1. POLICY STATEMENT
EVERY DAY OUR BUSINESS WILL RECEIVE, USE, AND STORE PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT OUR CUSTOMERS, AFFILIATES, PARTNERS, AND COLLEAGUES. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT THIS INFORMATION IS HANDLED LAWFULLY AND APPROPRIATELY, IN LINE WITH THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE DATA PROTECTION ACT 2018 AND THE GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (COLLECTIVELY REFERRED TO AS THE ‘DATA PROTECTION REQUIREMENTS’). WE TAKE OUR DATA PROTECTION DUTIES SERIOUSLY, BECAUSE WE RESPECT THE TRUST THAT IS BEING PLACED IN US TO USE PERSONAL INFORMATION APPROPRIATELY AND RESPONSIBLY.

2. ABOUT THIS POLICY
THIS POLICY AND ANY OTHER DOCUMENTS REFERRED TO IN IT, SETS OUT THE BASIS ON WHICH WE WILL PROCESS ANY PERSONAL DATA THAT WE COLLECT OR PROCESS. THIS POLICY DOES NOT FORM PART OF ANY EMPLOYEE’S CONTRACT OF EMPLOYMENT AND MAY BE AMENDED AT ANY TIME. THE COMPANY AS A WHOLE IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ENSURING COMPLIANCE WITH THE DATA PROTECTION REQUIREMENTS AND WITH THIS POLICY. ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE OPERATION OF THIS POLICY OR ANY CONCERNS THAT THE POLICY HAS NOT BEEN FOLLOWED SHOULD BE REFERRED IN THE FIRST INSTANCE TO THE DATA PROTECTION OFFICER.

3. WHAT IS PERSONAL DATA?
PERSONAL DATA IS DEFINED AS DATA, (WHETHER STORED ELECTRONICALLY OR PAPER BASED) RELATING TO A LIVING INDIVIDUAL WHO CAN BE IDENTIFIED DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY FROM THAT DATA, (OR FROM THAT DATA AND OTHER INFORMATION IN OUR POSSESSION). PROCESSING IS ANY ACTIVITY THAT INVOLVES USE OF PERSONAL DATA. IT INCLUDES OBTAINING, RECORDING, OR HOLDING THE DATA, ORGANIZING, AMENDING, RETRIEVING, USING, DISCLOSING, ERASING, OR DESTROYING IT. PROCESSING ALSO INCLUDES TRANSFERRING PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES UNDER PRIVACY CONTROL CONDITIONS. SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA INCLUDES CONTACT INFO, ADDRESS, SESSION ACTIVITY ON THE PLATFORM, IP LOCATION ETC. SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA CAN ONLY BE PROCESSED UNDER STRICT CONDITIONS, AND USED FOR EXPRESS PURPOSE THAT IT WAS COLLECTED FOR.

4. DATA PROTECTION PRINCIPLES
ANYONE PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA, MUST ENSURE THAT DATA IS: PROCESSED FAIRLY, LAWFULLY AND IN A TRANSPARENT MANNER. COLLECTED FOR SPECIFIED, EXPLICIT, AND LEGITIMATE PURPOSES AND ANY FURTHER PROCESSING IS COMPLETED FOR A COMPATIBLE PURPOSE. ADEQUATE, RELEVANT AND LIMITED TO WHAT IS NECESSARY FOR THE INTENDED PURPOSES. ACCURATE AND WHERE NECESSARY, KEPT UP TO DATE. KEPT IN A FORM WHICH PERMITS IDENTIFICATION FOR NO LONGER THAN NECESSARY FOR THE INTENDED PURPOSES. PROCESSED IN LINE WITH THE INDIVIDUAL’S RIGHTS AND IN A MANNER THAT ENSURES APPROPRIATE SECURITY OF THE PERSONAL DATA, INCLUDING PROTECTION AGAINST UNAUTHORIZED OR UNLAWFUL PROCESSING AND AGAINST ACCIDENTAL LOSS, DESTRUCTION, OR DAMAGE, USING APPROPRIATE TECHNICAL OR ORGANIZATIONAL MEASURES. NOT TRANSFERRED TO PEOPLE OR ORGANIZATIONS SITUATED IN COUNTRIES WITHOUT ADEQUATE PROTECTION AND WITHOUT FIRSTLY HAVING ADVISED THE INDIVIDUAL

5. FAIR AND LAWFUL PROCESSING
THE DATA PROTECTION REQUIREMENTS ARE NOT INTENDED TO PREVENT THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA, BUT TO ENSURE THAT IT IS DONE FAIRLY AND WITHOUT ADVERSELY AFFECTING THE RIGHTS OF THE INDIVIDUAL. IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR), WE WILL ONLY PROCESS PERSONAL DATA WHERE IT IS REQUIRED FOR A LAWFUL PURPOSE. THE LAWFUL PURPOSES INCLUDE (AMONGST OTHERS): WHETHER THE INDIVIDUAL HAS GIVEN THEIR CONSENT, THE PROCESSING IS NECESSARY FOR PERFORMING A CONTRACT WITH THE INDIVIDUAL, FOR COMPLIANCE WITH A LEGAL OBLIGATION, OR FOR THE LEGITIMATE INTEREST OF THE BUSINESS. WHEN SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA IS BEING PROCESSED, ADDITIONAL CONDITIONS MUST BE MET.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
WE RECEIVE AND STORE INFORMATION ABOUT YOU SUCH AS:
INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE US: WE COLLECT INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE TO US WHICH INCLUDES: YOUR NAME, EMAIL ADDRESS, ADDRESS OR POSTAL CODE, PAYMENT METHOD, AND TELEPHONE NUMBER. WE COLLECT THIS INFORMATION IN A NUMBER OF WAYS, INCLUDING MANUAL ENTRY WHILE YOU ARE USING OUR SERVICE, INTERACT WITH OUR CUSTOMER SERVICE, PARTICIPATE IN SURVEYS OR MARKETING PROMOTIONS, PROVIDE REVIEWS OR RATINGS, TASTE PREFERENCES, SET PREFERENCES IN YOUR PROFILE/ACCOUNT, OR OTHERWISE PROVIDE INFORMATION TO US THROUGH OUR SERVICE OR ELSEWHERE.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT AUTOMATICALLY:
WE COLLECT INFORMATION REGARDING YOU AND YOUR USE OF OUR SERVICE, YOUR INTERACTIONS WITH US AND OUR ADVERTISING, AS WELL AS INFORMATION REGARDING YOUR COMPUTER OR OTHER DEVICE USED TO ACCESS OUR SERVICE.

THIS INFORMATION INCLUDES:
- YOUR ACTIVITY ON OUR PLATFORMS SUCH AS COURSE PROGRESS AND SEARCH QUERIES
- DETAILS REGARDING YOUR INTERACTIONS WITH CUSTOMER SERVICE SUCH AS THE DATE, TIME AND REASON FOR CONTACTING US
- TRANSCRIPTS OF ANY CHAT CONVERSATIONS THAT YOU INITIATE ON OUR PLATFORMS
- IN THE EVENT THAT YOU INITIATE PHONE SUPPORT, YOUR PHONE NUMBER
- DEVICE IDS OR UNIQUE IDENTIFIERS, DEVICE AND SOFTWARE CHARACTERISTICS (SUCH AS TYPE AND CONFIGURATION)
- CONNECTION INFORMATION, STATISTICS ON PAGE VIEWS, REFERRAL URLS, IP ADDRESS, AND STANDARD WEB LOG INFORMATION
- INFORMATION COLLECTED VIA THE USE OF COOKIES, WEB BEACONS, AND OTHER TECHNOLOGIES, INCLUDING AD DATA (SUCH AS INFORMATION ON IMPRESSIONS DELIVERED TO A COOKIE, THE SITE URL WHERE THE IMPRESSION WAS DELIVERED, AS WELL AS THE DATE AND TIME).
WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT TO PROVIDE, ANALYZE, ADMINISTER, ENHANCE, AND PERSONALIZE OUR SERVICES AND MARKETING EFFORTS, TO PROCESS YOUR REGISTRATION, YOUR ORDERS, YOUR PAYMENTS, AND YOUR COMMUNICATION ON THESE AND OTHER TOPICS.

OUR PRIMARY AIM IS ALWAYS TO ENHANCE THE USER EXPERIENCE. WE DO SO IN SEVERAL WAYS USING THE DATA THAT WE COLLECT, BUT A FEW EXAMPLES ARE: DETERMINING YOUR GENERAL PLATFORM USAGE, REQUIRED ACTION ITEM COMPLETIONS, LOG IN DETAILS, ETC. WHICH THEN HELPS US KNOW WHAT DIFFICULTIES YOU’RE FACING WITHIN THE PLATFORM, WITH WHICH CAN THEN USE TO TAKE ACTION TO MINIMIZE THE EFFORT ON YOUR END. WE COLLECT OTHER INFORMATION, SUCH AS MOST VISITED LINKS ON OUR WEBSITE, WHICH THEN HELP US CONCLUDE WHAT CONTENT WAS MOST WATCHED, ENABLING US TO CREATE ADDITIONAL CONTENT GEARED TOWARD OUR USERS’ NEEDS AND PERSONAL PREFERENCES.

6. PROCESSING FOR LIMITED PURPOSES
IN THE COURSE OF OUR BUSINESS, WE MAY COLLECT AND PROCESS PERSONAL DATA, WHICH MAY INCLUDE DATA THAT WE RECEIVE DIRECTLY FROM A DATA SUBJECT AND DATA WE RECEIVE FROM OTHER SOURCES INCLUDING LOCATION DATA, BUSINESS PARTNERS, AND SUBCONTRACTORS WHO WORK TECHNICAL, PAYMENT AND DELIVERY SERVICES, CREDIT REFERENCE AGENCIES, AND OTHER CAPACITIES.

WE WILL ONLY PROCESS PERSONAL DATA FOR SPECIFIC PURPOSES OR FOR ANY OTHER PURPOSES SPECIFICALLY PERMITTED BY THE DATA PROTECTION REQUIREMENTS. WE WILL NOTIFY THOSE PURPOSES TO THE DATA SUBJECT WHEN WE FIRST COLLECT THE DATA OR AS SOON AS POSSIBLE THEREAFTER.

7. NOTIFYING INDIVIDUALS
IF WE COLLECT PERSONAL DATA DIRECTLY FROM AN INDIVIDUAL, WE WILL INFORM THEM ABOUT:
- THE PURPOSE OR PURPOSES FOR WHICH WE INTEND TO PROCESS THAT PERSONAL DATA, AS WELL AS THE LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING.
- WHERE WE RELY UPON THE LEGITIMATE INTERESTS OF THE BUSINESS TO PROCESS PERSONAL DATA, THE LEGITIMATE INTERESTS PURSUED.
- THE TYPES OF THIRD PARTIES, IF ANY, WITH WHICH WE WILL SHARE OR DISCLOSE THAT PERSONAL DATA.
- THE FACT THAT THE BUSINESS INTENDS TO TRANSFER PERSONAL DATA TO A NON-EEA COUNTRY OR INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION AND THE APPROPRIATE AND SUITABLE SAFEGUARDS IN PLACE.
- HOW INDIVIDUALS CAN LIMIT OUR USE AND DISCLOSURE OF THEIR PERSONAL DATA.
- INFORMATION ABOUT THE PERIOD THAT THEIR INFORMATION WILL BE STORED OR THE CRITERIA USED TO DETERMINE THAT PERIOD.
- THEIR RIGHT TO REQUEST FROM US AS THE CONTROLLER ACCESS TO AND RECTIFICATION OR ERASURE OF PERSONAL DATA OR RESTRICTION OF THE PROCESSING.
- THEIR RIGHT TO OBJECT TO PROCESSING AND THEIR RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY.
- THEIR RIGHT TO WITHDRAW THEIR CONSENT AT ANY TIME (IF CONSENT WAS GIVEN) WITHOUT AFFECTING THE LAWFULNESS OF THE PROCESSING BEFORE THE CONSENT WAS WITHDRAWN.
- THE RIGHT TO LODGE A COMPLAINT WITH THE INFORMATION COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE.
- OTHER SOURCES WHERE PERSONAL DATA REGARDING THE INDIVIDUAL ORIGINATED FROM AND WHETHER IT CAME FROM PUBLICLY ACCESSIBLE SOURCES.

WHETHER THE PROVISION OF THE PERSONAL DATA IS A STATUTORY OR CONTRACTUAL REQUIREMENT, OR A REQUIREMENT NECESSARY TO ENTER INTO A CONTRACT, AS WELL AS WHETHER THE INDIVIDUAL IS OBLIGED TO PROVIDE THE PERSONAL DATA AND ANY CONSEQUENCES OF FAILURE TO PROVIDE THE DATA.
THE EXISTENCE OF AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING, INCLUDING PROFILING AND MEANINGFUL INFORMATION ABOUT THE LOGIC INVOLVED, AS WELL AS THE SIGNIFICANCE AND THE ENVISAGED CONSEQUENCES OF SUCH PROCESSING FOR THE INDIVIDUAL

IF WE RECEIVE PERSONAL DATA ABOUT AN INDIVIDUAL FROM OTHER SOURCES, WE WILL PROVIDE THEM WITH THIS INFORMATION AS SOON AS POSSIBLE (IN ADDITION TO TELLING THEM ABOUT THE CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA CONCERNED) BUT AT THE LATEST WITHIN ONE (1) MONTH. WE WILL ALSO INFORM DATA SUBJECTS WHOSE PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS, THAT WE ARE THE DATA CONTROLLER WITH REGARD TO THAT DATA AND OUR CONTACT DETAIL REGARDING DATA PROTECTION ACT IS ADMIN@THEFBFORMULA.COM

8. ADEQUATE, RELEVANT AND NON-EXCESSIVE PROCESSING
WE WILL ONLY COLLECT PERSONAL DATA TO THE EXTENT THAT IT IS REQUIRED FOR THE SPECIFIC PURPOSE NOTIFIED TO THE DATA SUBJECT.

9. ACCURATE DATA
WE WILL ENSURE THAT THE PERSONAL DATA WE HOLD IS ACCURATE AND KEPT UP TO DATE. WE WILL CHECK THE ACCURACY OF ANY PERSONAL DATA AT THE POINT OF COLLECTION AND AT REGULAR INTERVALS AFTERWARD. WE WILL TAKE ALL REASONABLE STEPS TO DESTROY OR AMEND INACCURATE OR OUT-OF-DATE DATA.

10. TIMELY PROCESSING
WE WILL NOT KEEP PERSONAL DATA LONGER THAN NECESSARY FOR THE PURPOSE OR PURPOSES FOR WHICH IT WAS COLLECTED. WE WILL TAKE ALL REASONABLE STEPS TO DESTROY OR ERASE FROM OUR SYSTEMS, ALL DATA WHICH IS NO LONGER REQUIRED.

11. PROCESSING IN LINE WITH DATA SUBJECT’S RIGHTS
WE WILL PROCESS ALL PERSONAL DATA IN LINE WITH DATA SUBJECTS’ RIGHTS, IN PARTICULAR THEIR RIGHT TO:
- CONFIRMATION AS TO WHETHER OR NOT PERSONAL DATA CONCERNING THE INDIVIDUAL IS BEING PROCESSED.
- REQUEST ACCESS TO ANY DATA HELD ABOUT THEM BY A DATA CONTROLLER.
- REQUEST RECTIFICATION, ERASURE OR RESTRICTION ON PROCESSING OF THEIR PERSONAL DATA.
- LODGE A COMPLAINT WITH A SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY.
- DATA PORTABILITY.
- OBJECT TO PROCESSING INCLUDING FOR DIRECT MARKETING.
- NOT BE SUBJECT TO AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING INCLUDING PROFILING IN CERTAIN CIRCUMSTANCES.

12. DATA SECURITY
WE WILL TAKE APPROPRIATE SECURITY MEASURES AGAINST UNLAWFUL OR UNAUTHORIZED PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA AND AGAINST THE ACCIDENTAL OR UNLAWFUL DESTRUCTION, DAMAGE, LOSS, ALTERATION, OR UNAUTHORIZED DISCLOSURE OF OR ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA TRANSMITTED, STORED, OR OTHERWISE PROCESSED.
WE WILL PUT IN PLACE PROCEDURES AND TECHNOLOGIES TO MAINTAIN THE SECURITY OF ALL PERSONAL DATA FROM THE POINT OF THE DETERMINATION OF THE MEANS FOR PROCESSING AND POINT OF DATA COLLECTION TO THE POINT OF DESTRUCTION. PERSONAL DATA WILL ONLY BE TRANSFERRED TO A DATA PROCESSOR IF HE OR SHE AGREES TO COMPLY WITH THOSE PROCEDURES AND POLICIES, OR IF HE OR SHE PUTS IN PLACE ADEQUATE MEASURES HIMSELF/HERSELF.
WE WILL MAINTAIN DATA SECURITY BY PROTECTING THE CONFIDENTIALITY, INTEGRITY, AND AVAILABILITY OF THE PERSONAL 
DATA, DEFINED AS FOLLOWS:
- CONFIDENTIALITY: ONLY PEOPLE WHO ARE AUTHORIZED TO USE THE DATA CAN ACCESS IT.
- INTEGRITY: PERSONAL DATA SHOULD BE ACCURATE AND SUITABLE FOR THE PURPOSE FOR WHICH IT IS PROCESSED.
- AVAILABILITY: AUTHORIZED USERS SHOULD BE ABLE TO ACCESS THE DATA IF THEY NEED IT FOR AUTHORIZED PURPOSES. PERSONAL DATA SHOULD THEREFORE BE STORED ON THE SITE PERCEPTION LLC CENTRAL COMPUTER SYSTEM & DATABASES INSTEAD OF INDIVIDUAL PCS.

OUR SECURITY PROCEDURES:
- ENTRY CONTROLS: ANY STRANGER SEEN IN ENTRY-CONTROLLED AREAS WILL BE REPORTED.
- SECURING LOCKABLE DESKS AND CUPBOARDS ALL THE TIME. DESKS AND CUPBOARDS SHOULD BE KEPT LOCKED IF THEY HOLD CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION OF ANY KIND. (PERSONAL INFORMATION IS ALWAYS CONSIDERED CONFIDENTIAL.)
- DATA MINIMIZATION WILL BE PRACTICED.
- PSEUDONYMISATION AND ENCRYPTION OF DATA WILL BE THE PRIMARY STATE OF STORING THE DATA.
- METHODS OF DISPOSAL: PAPER DOCUMENTS WOULD BE SHREDDED. DIGITAL STORAGE DEVICES WOULD BE PHYSICALLY DESTROYED WHEN THEY ARE NO LONGER REQUIRED. ELECTRONIC DATA WOULD BE DELETED ONCE IT’S INTENDED PURPOSE IS FULFILLED.
- EQUIPMENT: STAFF HAS TO ENSURE THAT INDIVIDUAL MONITORS DO NOT SHOW CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION TO PASSERS-BY AND THAT THEY LOG OFF FROM THEIR PC WHEN IT IS LEFT UNATTENDED.
TRANSFERRING PERSONAL DATA OUTSIDE OF THE EEA: WE MAY TRANSFER ANY PERSONAL DATA WE HOLD TO A COUNTRY OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA (‘EEA’) OR TO AN INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION, PROVIDED THAT ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONDITIONS APPLIES:
- THE COUNTRY TO WHICH THE PERSONAL DATA IS TRANSFERRED ENSURES AN ADEQUATE LEVEL OF PROTECTION FOR THE DATA SUBJECTS’ RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS.
- THE DATA SUBJECT HAS GIVEN HIS CONSENT.
- THE TRANSFER IS NECESSARY FOR ONE OF THE REASONS SET OUT IN THE ACT, INCLUDING THE PERFORMANCE OF A CONTRACT BETWEEN US AND THE DATA SUBJECT, OR TO PROTECT THE VITAL INTERESTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT.
- THE TRANSFER IS LEGALLY REQUIRED ON IMPORTANT PUBLIC INTEREST GROUNDS OR FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT, EXERCISE OR DEFENSE OF LEGAL CLAIMS.
- THE TRANSFER IS AUTHORIZED BY THE RELEVANT DATA PROTECTION AUTHORITY WHERE WE HAVE ADDUCED ADEQUATE SAFEGUARDS WITH RESPECT TO THE PROTECTION OF THE DATA SUBJECTS’ PRIVACY, THEIR FUNDAMENTAL RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS, AND THE EXERCISE OF THEIR RIGHTS.
SUBJECT TO THE REQUIREMENTS ABOVE, PERSONAL DATA WE HOLD MAY ALSO BE PROCESSED BY STAFF OPERATING OUTSIDE THE EEA WHO WORK FOR US OR FOR ONE OF OUR SUPPLIERS. THOSE STAFF MAY BE ENGAGED IN, AMONG OTHER THINGS, THE FULFILLMENT OF CONTRACTS WITH THE DATA SUBJECT, THE PROCESSING OF PAYMENT DETAILS AND THE PROVISION OF SUPPORT SERVICES.

13. DISCLOSURE AND SHARING OF PERSONAL DATA
WE MAY SHARE PERSONAL DATA WE HOLD WITH ANY MEMBER OF OUR GROUP, WHICH MEANS OUR SUBSIDIARIES, OUR ULTIMATE HOLDING COMPANY AND ITS SUBSIDIARIES, AS DEFINED IN:
HTTPS://WWW.LEGISLATION.GOV.UK/UKPGA/2006/46/SECTION/1159

14. SUBJECT ACCESS REQUESTS
TO THESE ENDS, THE COMPANY HAS A PRIVACY STATEMENT SETTING OUT HOW DATA RELATING TO INDIVIDUALS IS USED BY THE COMPANY.

INDIVIDUALS MUST MAKE A FORMAL REQUEST FOR INFORMATION WE HOLD ABOUT THEM. EMPLOYEES WHO RECEIVE A REQUEST SHOULD FORWARD IT TO THE DATA DEPARTMENT IMMEDIATELY.
WHEN RECEIVING TELEPHONE INQUIRIES, WE WILL ONLY DISCLOSE PERSONAL DATA WE HOLD ON OUR SYSTEMS IF THE FOLLOWING CONDITIONS ARE MET:

- WE WILL CHECK THE CALLER’S IDENTITY TO MAKE SURE THAT INFORMATION IS ONLY GIVEN TO A PERSON WHO IS ENTITLED TO IT.
- WE WILL SUGGEST THAT THE CALLER PUT THEIR REQUEST IN WRITING IF WE ARE NOT SURE ABOUT THE CALLER’S IDENTITY AND WHERE THEIR IDENTITY CANNOT BE CHECKED.
- WHERE A REQUEST IS MADE ELECTRONICALLY, DATA WILL BE PROVIDED ELECTRONICALLY WHEN POSSIBLE.
- OUR SUPPORT TEAM WILL REFER A REQUEST TO THE DATA PROCESSING DEPARTMENT OR THE DATA PROTECTION COMPLIANCE MANAGER FOR ASSISTANCE IN DIFFICULT SITUATIONS.
15. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY
WE MAY MODIFY THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT AT ANY TIME, BUT WE WILL PROVIDE PROMINENT ADVANCE NOTICE OF ANY MATERIAL CHANGES TO THIS STATEMENT, SUCH AS POSTING A NOTICE THROUGH THE SERVICES, ON OUR WEBSITES, OR SENDING YOU AN EMAIL, TO PROVIDE YOU THE OPPORTUNITY TO REVIEW THE CHANGES AND CHOOSE WHETHER TO CONTINUE USING THE SERVICES. FOR DETAILED INFORMATION ON GDPR, PLEASE VISIT HTTPS://WWW.EUGDPR.ORG/




SITE PERCEPTION LLC CAN NOT AND DOES NOT MAKE ANY GUARANTEES ABOUT YOUR ABILITY TO GET RESULTS OR EARN ANY MONEY WITH OUR IDEAS, INFORMATION, TOOLS, OR STRATEGIES.

NOTHING ON THIS PAGE, ANY OF OUR WEBSITES, OR ANY OF OUR CONTENT OR CURRICULUM IS A PROMISE OR GUARANTEE OF RESULTS OR FUTURE EARNINGS, AND WE DO NOT OFFER ANY LEGAL, MEDICAL, TAX OR OTHER PROFESSIONAL ADVICE. ANY FINANCIAL NUMBERS REFERENCED HERE, OR ON ANY OF OUR SITES, ARE ILLUSTRATIVE OF CONCEPTS ONLY AND SHOULD NOT BE CONSIDERED AVERAGE EARNINGS, EXACT EARNINGS, OR PROMISES FOR ACTUAL OR FUTURE PERFORMANCE. USE CAUTION AND ALWAYS CONSULT YOUR ACCOUNTANT, LAWYER OR PROFESSIONAL ADVISOR BEFORE ACTING ON THIS OR ANY INFORMATION RELATED TO A LIFESTYLE CHANGE OR YOUR BUSINESS OR FINANCES. YOU ALONE ARE RESPONSIBLE AND ACCOUNTABLE FOR YOUR DECISIONS, ACTIONS AND RESULTS IN LIFE, AND BY YOUR REGISTRATION HERE YOU AGREE NOT TO ATTEMPT TO HOLD US LIABLE FOR YOUR DECISIONS, ACTIONS OR RESULTS, AT ANY TIME, UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCE.
THIS SITE IS NOT A PART OF THE FACEBOOK WEBSITE OR FACEBOOK INC. ADDITIONALLY, THIS SITE IS NOT ENDORSED BY FACEBOOK IN ANY WAY. FACEBOOK IS A TRADEMARK OF FACEBOOK, INC.


 

PROGRAM/SERVICE
THE FB FORMULA (HEREIN REFERRED TO AS “THE FB FORMULA” OR "COMPANY") AGREES TO PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL TRAINING (HEREIN REFERRED TO AS "PROGRAM) IDENTIFIED IN ONLINE COMMERCE SHOPPING CART. CLIENT AGREES TO ABIDE BY ALL POLICIES AND PROCEDURES AS OUTLINED IN THIS AGREEMENT AS A CONDITION OF THEIR PARTICIPATION IN THE PROGRAM.

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THE WEBSITE. 

BY USING THE WEBSITE, YOU SIGNIFY YOUR AGREEMENT TO EVERYTHING IN THESE TERMS OF USE AND OUR TERMS OF PURCHASE AND REFUND POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THESE TERMS OF USE, YOU MAY NOT USE THE WEBSITE. IN ADDITION, WHEN YOU USE ANY OF OUR CURRENT OR FUTURE SERVICES, YOU WILL ALSO BE SUBJECT TO OUR GUIDELINES, TERMS, CONDITIONS AND AGREEMENTS APPLICABLE TO THOSE SERVICES. IF THESE TERMS OF USE ARE INCONSISTENT WITH THE GUIDELINES, TERMS AND AGREEMENTS APPLICABLE TO THOSE SERVICES, THESE TERMS OF USE WILL CONTROL. WHEN WE SAY SITE PERCEPTION LLC, WE MEAN ANY AND ALL COMPANIES AFFILIATED WITH SITE PERCEPTION LLC, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO: THE FB FORMULA PRODUCTS AND ALL AFFILIATES.
SITE PERCEPTION LLC, AND ALL AFFILIATED COMPANIES CURRENTLY PROVIDES USERS WITH ACCESS TO SALES TRAINING RESOURCES (TRAINING VIDEOS, TRAINING BOOKS, EDUCATIONAL SOFTWARE, ETC.), VARIOUS REFERENCE AND COMMUNICATION TOOLS (NEWSLETTERS, BLOGS, ARTICLES, ETC.), FORUMS, SHOPPING SERVICES, ADVERTISING AND MARKETING SERVICES, SOCIAL MEDIA SERVICES, AND PERSONALIZED CONTENT (COLLECTIVELY REFERRED TO AS THE “SERVICES”). YOU ALSO UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT THE SERVICE MAY INCLUDE SPONSORSHIPS OR ADVERTISEMENTS. MOST OF THESE SERVICES OF SITE PERCEPTION LLC, ARE PROVIDED FREE OF CHARGE. UNLESS EXPLICITLY STATED OTHERWISE, ANY NEW FEATURES THAT AUGMENT THE CURRENT SERVICE, INCLUDING THE RELEASE OF NEW CONTENT.

ANY AND ALL SITE PERCEPTION LLC, SERVICES SHALL BE SUBJECT TO THE TERMS OF USE. YOU UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT ANY AND ALL SERVICE IS PROVIDED “AS-IS” AND THAT SITE PERCEPTION LLC, ASSUMES NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE TIMELINESS, DELETION, DELIVERY PROBLEMS OR FAILURE TO STORE ANY USER COMMUNICATIONS OR PERSONALIZATION SETTINGS.
SITE PERCEPTION LLC, IS AN ONLINE STORE FOR SALES TRAINING MATERIALS. YOU WILL BE CHARGED FOR ANY MATERIALS THAT YOU WISH TO PURCHASE FROM US. PRICES MAY VARY. YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR OBTAINING ACCESS TO THE SERVICE AND THAT ACCESS MAY INVOLVE THIRD PARTY FEES (SUCH AS INTERNET SERVICE PROVIDER OR AIRTIME CHARGES). YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR THOSE FEES, INCLUDING THOSE FEES ASSOCIATED WITH THE DISPLAY OF DELIVERY OF ADVERTISEMENTS. IN ADDITION, YOU MUST PROVIDE AND ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL EQUIPMENT NECESSARY TO ACCESS THE SERVICE.
 
PRIVACY POLICY. 
 
PLEASE REVIEW OUR PRIVACY POLICY, WHICH ALSO GOVERNS YOUR VISIT TO OUR WEBSITE AND ANY PURCHASES MADE ON OUR WEBSITE.

RESTRICTIONS ON USE OF OUR CONTENT. THE CONTENT CONTAINED ON THIS WEBSITE (COLLECTIVELY, “CONTENT“), SUCH AS LOGOS, ARTWORK, TEXT AND GRAPHICS, WIDGETS, ICONS, IMAGES, AUDIO AND VIDEO CLIPS, DIGITAL DOWNLOADS, DATA COMPILATIONS, AND SOFTWARE, IS THE PROPERTY OF SITE PERCEPTION LLC, OR THE PROPERTY OF OUR LICENSORS OR LICENSEES, AND THE COMPILATION OF THE CONTENT ON THE WEBSITE IS THE EXCLUSIVE PROPERTY OF SITE PERCEPTION LLC, AND PROTECTED BY UNITED STATES AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAWS, TREATIES AND CONVENTIONS. ALL SOFTWARE USED ON THE WEBSITE IS ALSO THE PROPERTY OF SITE PERCEPTION LLC, OR THE PROPERTY OF OUR SOFTWARE SUPPLIERS AND PROTECTED BY UNITED STATES AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAWS, TREATIES AND CONVENTIONS.

ANY AND ALL LOGOS, SERVICE MARKS, PAGE HEADERS, GRAPHICS, TRADEMARKS, SERVICE MARKS, WIDGETS, ICONS, SCRIPTS AND TRADE NAMES (EACH, A “MARK“) CONTAINED ON THE WEBSITE ARE PROPRIETARY TO SITE PERCEPTION LLC, OR OUR LICENSORS OR LICENSEES. PERMISSION IS NOT GRANTED TO US ANY OF THE MARKS IN CONNECTION WITH ANY PRODUCT OR SERVICE THAT IS NOT OURS OR, IN ANY MANNER THAT IS LIKELY TO CAUSE CONFUSION AMONG USERS OR THAT DISPARAGES OR DISCREDITS US OR ANYONE ELSE. IF YOU SEE ANY OTHER MARKS NOT OWNED BY SITE PERCEPTION LLC, THAT APPEAR ON THE WEBSITE ARE THE PROPERTY OF THEIR RESPECTIVE OWNERS, WHO MAY OR MAY NOT BE AFFILIATED WITH, CONNECTED TO, OR SPONSORED BY US.
WE GRANT YOU A LIMITED LICENSE TO ACCESS AND MAKE PERSONAL USE OF THE WEBSITE. NO CONTENT OF THE WEBSITE OR ANY OTHER INTERNET SITE OWNED, OPERATED, LICENSED, OR CONTROLLED BY US MAY BE COPIED, REPRODUCED, REPUBLISHED, DOWNLOADED (OTHER THAN PAGE CACHING), UPLOADED, POSTED, TRANSMITTED OR DISTRIBUTED IN ANY WAY, OR SOLD, RESOLD, VISITED, OR OTHERWISE EXPLOITED FOR ANY COMMERCIAL PURPOSE, EXCEPT THAT YOU MAY DOWNLOAD ONE (1) COPY OF THE CONTENT THAT WE MAKE AVAILABLE TO YOU FOR SUCH PURPOSES ON A SINGLE COMPUTER FOR YOUR PERSONAL, NONCOMMERCIAL, HOME USE ONLY, PROVIDED THAT YOU: (A) KEEP INTACT ALL COPYRIGHT, TRADEMARK AND OTHER PROPRIETARY RIGHTS NOTICES; (B) DO NOT MODIFY ANY OF THE CONTENT; (C) DO NOT USE ANY CONTENT IN A MANNER THAT SUGGESTS AN ASSOCIATION WITH ANY OF OUR PRODUCTS, SERVICES OR BRANDS; AND (D) DO NOT DOWNLOAD CONTENT SO AS TO AVOID FUTURE DOWNLOADS FROM THE WEBSITE. YOUR USE OF CONTENT ON ANY OTHER WEBSITE OR COMPUTER ENVIRONMENT IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.

THE LICENSE GRANTED TO YOU DOES NOT INCLUDE, AND SPECIFICALLY EXCLUDES, ANY RIGHTS TO: RESELL OR MAKE ANY COMMERCIAL USE OF THE WEBSITE OR ANY CONTENT; COLLECT AND USE ANY PRODUCT LISTINGS, DESCRIPTIONS, OR PRICES; MAKE ANY DERIVATIVE USE OF THE WEBSITE OR CONTENT; DOWNLOAD OR COPY ACCOUNT INFORMATION FOR THE BENEFIT OF ANYONE ELSE; OR USE ANY FORM OF DATA MINING, ROBOTS, OR SIMILAR DATA GATHERING AND EXTRACTION TOOLS. YOU MAY NOT FRAME, OR UTILIZE FRAMING TECHNIQUES TO ENCLOSE, ANY MARK, CONTENT OR OTHER PROPRIETARY INFORMATION, OR USE ANY META TAGS OR ANY OTHER “HIDDEN TEXT” UTILIZING ANY SUCH INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY, WITHOUT OUR AND EACH APPLICABLE OWNER’S EXPRESS WRITTEN CONSENT. ANY UNAUTHORIZED USE AUTOMATICALLY TERMINATES THE LICENSE GRANTED TO YOU HEREUNDER. YOU ARE GRANTED A LIMITED, REVOCABLE, AND NON-EXCLUSIVE RIGHT TO CREATE A HYPERLINK ONLY TO OUR HOME PAGE PROVIDED THAT THE LINK DOES NOT PORTRAY US OR OUR LICENSORS OR LICENSEES, OR THEIR RESPECTIVE PRODUCTS OR SERVICES, IN A FALSE, MISLEADING, DEROGATORY, OR OTHERWISE OFFENSIVE MATTER. YOU MAY NOT USE ANY OF OUR OR ANY SUCH PARTY’S INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AS PART OF THE LINK WITHOUT OUR AND EACH SUCH PARTY’S EXPRESS WRITTEN CONSENT

CHANGES TO TERMS. THESE TERMS, OR ANY PART THEREOF, MAY BE MODIFIED BY US, INCLUDING THE ADDITION OR REMOVAL OF TERMS AT ANY TIME, AND SUCH MODIFICATIONS, ADDITIONS OR DELETIONS WILL BE EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY UPON POSTING. YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITES AFTER SUCH POSTING SHALL BE DEEMED TO CONSTITUTE ACCEPTANCE BY YOU OF SUCH MODIFICATIONS, ADDITIONS OR DELETIONS.

CHANGES TO WEBSITES. WE MAY CHANGE OR DISCONTINUE ANY ASPECT, SERVICE OR FEATURE OF THE WEBSITES AT ANY TIME, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, CONTENT, AVAILABILITY, AND EQUIPMENT NEEDED FOR ACCESS OR USE.

REGISTRATION. YOU MAY BE GIVEN THE OPPORTUNITY TO REGISTER VIA AN ONLINE REGISTRATION FORM OR BY PARTICIPATING IN INTERACTIVE AREAS (AS DEFINED BELOW), SUCH AS FORUMS AND OTHER COMMUNITY FEATURES, TO CREATE A USER ACCOUNT (“YOUR ACCOUNT”) THAT MAY ALLOW YOU TO RECEIVE INFORMATION FROM US AND/OR TO PARTICIPATE IN CERTAIN FEATURES ON THE WEBSITES. WE WILL USE THE INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PRIVACY POLICY. BY REGISTERING YOU REPRESENT AND WARRANT THAT ALL INFORMATION THAT YOU PROVIDE IS CURRENT, COMPLETE AND ACCURATE TO THE BEST OF YOUR KNOWLEDGE. YOU AGREE TO MAINTAIN AND PROMPTLY UPDATE YOUR INFORMATION ON THE WEBSITES SO THAT IT REMAINS CURRENT, COMPLETE AND ACCURATE. YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR OBTAINING AND MAINTAINING ALL CONNECTIVITY, COMPUTER SOFTWARE, HARDWARE AND OTHER EQUIPMENT NEEDED FOR ACCESS TO AND USE OF THE WEBSITES AND ALL CHARGES RELATED TO THE SAME. THE PURCHASE OF CERTAIN PRODUCTS AND SERVICES ON SITE PERCEPTION LLC, MAY REQUIRE REGISTRATION FOR A USER ACCOUNT (“USER ACCOUNT”). SHOULD YOU CHOOSE TO REGISTER, YOU AGREE TO PROVIDE TRUE, COMPLETE AND ACCURATE REGISTRATION INFORMATION (“REGISTRATION INFORMATION”). YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR UPDATING AND MAINTAINING THE ACCURACY OF REGISTRATION INFORMATION. IF YOU PROVIDE ANY REGISTRATION INFORMATION THAT IS UNTRUE OR INACCURATE, NOT CURRENT, OR INCOMPLETE, OR IF SITE PERCEPTION LLC, SUSPECTS THAT YOUR REGISTRATION INFORMATION IS UNTRUE, INACCURATE, OR INCOMPLETE, THEN SITE PERCEPTION LLC, MAY, IN ITS SOLE DISCRETION, SUSPEND, TERMINATE, OR REFUSE FUTURE ACCESS TO SITE PERCEPTION LLC, . 

REGISTRATION INFORMATION WILL BE SUBJECT TO THE SITE PERCEPTION LLC, PRIVACY POLICY (WHICH IS INCORPORATED BY REFERENCE HEREIN). YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR MAINTAINING THE SECRECY AND SECURITY OF ANY PERSONAL OR USER ACCOUNT INFORMATION. YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE AND LIABLE FOR ANY CONDUCT ON SITE PERCEPTION LLC, UNDER YOUR USER ACCOUNT. SITE PERCEPTION LLC, IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY UNAUTHORIZED USE OF YOUR USER ACCOUNT. IF YOU BELIEVE THERE HAS BEEN UNAUTHORIZED USE OF YOUR USER ACCOUNT, YOU MUST NOTIFY SITE PERCEPTION LLC, IMMEDIATELY. ONLY THE AUTHORIZED LICENSE USER IS PERMITTED TO USE THE PASSWORD PROTECTED ACCOUNT WITHIN SITE PERCEPTION LLC, . IF ANYONE LOANS OR DISCLOSES THEIR USERNAME AND PASSWORD OR OTHERWISE KNOWINGLY OR UNKNOWINGLY ALLOWS UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS INTO THE FEE-BASED PRODUCTS, THE ORIGINAL SITE LICENSE HOLDER SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR AND WILL BE BILLED FOR ANY AND ALL PURCHASES AN UNAUTHORIZED USER MAKES ON SITE PERCEPTION LLC, 

WEB FORUMS. SITE PERCEPTION LLC, MAY PROVIDE ITS MEMBERS WITH ACCESS TO A FORUM FOR YOU AND OTHER USERS AN OPPORTUNITY TO SUBMIT, POST, DISPLAY, TRANSMIT AND/OR EXCHANGE INFORMATION, IDEAS, OPINIONS, PHOTOGRAPHS, IMAGES, VIDEO, CREATIVE WORKS OR OTHER INFORMATION, MESSAGES, TRANSMISSIONS OR MATERIAL TO SITE PERCEPTION LLC, AND OTHER USERS VIA CHAT ROOMS, MESSAGE BOARDS OR OTHER MEANS (“USER SUBMISSIONS”). USER SUBMISSIONS DO NOT REFLECT THE VIEWS OF SITE PERCEPTION LLC, (THE “FORUM MODERATORS”), NEITHER OF WHICH HAVE ANY OBLIGATION WHATSOEVER TO MONITOR, EDIT, OR REVIEW ANY USER SUBMISSIONS ON THE WEBSITE.

THE FORUM MODERATORS ASSUME NO RESPONSIBILITY OR LIABILITY ARISING FROM THE CONTENT OF ANY USER SUBMISSIONS, NOR ANY ERROR, DEFAMATION, LIBEL, SLANDER, OMISSION, FALSEHOOD, OBSCENITY, PORNOGRAPHY, PROFANITY, DANGER, OR INACCURACY CONTAINED IN ANY INFORMATION WITHIN ANY USER SUBMISSION ON SITE PERCEPTION LLC, . YOU ARE STRICTLY PROHIBITED FROM SUBMITTING OR TRANSMITTING TO THE FORUM MODERATORS ANY UNLAWFUL, THREATENING, LIBELOUS, DEFAMATORY, OBSCENE, SCANDALOUS, INFLAMMATORY, PORNOGRAPHIC, OR PROFANE MATERIAL THAT COULD BE CONSTITUTE OR ENCOURAGE CONDUCT THAT WOULD BE CONSIDERED CRIMINAL OFFENSE, GIVE RISE TO CIVIL LIABILITY, OR OTHERWISE VIOLATE ANY LAW. THE FORUM MODERATORS WILL FULLY COOPERATE WITH ANY LAW ENFORCEMENT AUTHORITIES OR COURT ORDER REQUESTING OR DIRECTING IT TO DISCLOSE THE IDENTITY OR ANYONE POSTING ANY SUCH INFORMATION OR MATERIALS.
ALL USER SUBMISSIONS WILL BE TREATED AS NON-CONFIDENTIAL AND NON-PROPRIETARY. 

ANYTHING YOU SUBMIT OR TRANSMIT TO SITE PERCEPTION LLC, OR POST SHALL BE DEEMED THE PROPERTY OF AND MAY BE USED BY THE FORUM MODERATORS FOR ANY PURPOSE, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, REPRODUCTION, DISCLOSURE, TRANSMISSION, PUBLICATION, BROADCAST AND POSTING. FURTHERMORE, THE FORUM MODERATORS ARE FREE TO USE AND SHALL BE DEEMED TO OWN, ANY IDEAS, CONCEPTS, KNOW-HOW, OR TECHNIQUES CONTAINED IN ANY USER SUBMISSION YOU SUBMIT OR TRANSMIT TO SITE PERCEPTION LLC, FOR ANY PURPOSE WHATSOEVER, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, DEVELOPING, MANUFACTURING AND MARKETING PRODUCTS USING SUCH INFORMATION. DISCLOSURE, SUBMISSION, OR OFFER OF ANY USER SUBMISSIONS TO SITE PERCEPTION LLC, SHALL CONSTITUTE AN ASSIGNMENT TO THE FORUM MODERATORS OF ALL WORLDWIDE RIGHTS, TITLES, AND INTERESTS IN ALL COPYRIGHTS AND OTHER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS IN SUCH USER SUBMISSION.
THE FORUM MODERATORS MAY EDIT, COPY, PUBLISH, DISTRIBUTE, TRANSLATE, AND OTHERWISE USE IN ANY MEDIUM ANY USER SUBMISSION THAT YOU SUBMIT OR TRANSMIT TO THE FORUM MODERATORS AND WILL OWN EXCLUSIVELY ALL SUCH RIGHTS, TITLES, AND INTEREST AND SHALL NOT BE LIMITED IN ANY WAY IN ITS USE, COMMERCIAL OR OTHERWISE, OF THE SUBMISSION. 

THE FORUM MODERATORS ARE AND SHALL CONTINUE TO BE UNDER NO OBLIGATION TO MAINTAIN ANY USER SUBMISSION IN CONFIDENCE, TO COMPENSATE YOU OR ANY OTHER USER FOR ANY USER SUBMISSION, OR TO RESPOND TO ANY OF YOUR OR ANY OTHER USER’S USER SUBMISSION.

USER CONTENT GUIDELINES. THE FOLLOWING TERMS APPLY TO CONTENT SUBMITTED BY YOU: THE WEBSITES MAY CONTAIN COMMENTS SECTIONS, DISCUSSION FORUMS, OR OTHER INTERACTIVE FEATURES (“INTERACTIVE AREAS”) IN WHICH YOU MAY POST OR UPLOAD USER-GENERATED CONTENT, COMMENTS, VIDEO, PHOTOS, MESSAGES, OTHER MATERIALS OR ITEMS (COLLECTIVELY, “USER CONTENT”). YOU ARE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR YOUR USE OF ANY INTERACTIVE AREAS AND YOU USE THEM AT YOUR OWN RISK. INTERACTIVE AREAS ARE AVAILABLE FOR INDIVIDUALS AGED 13 YEARS OR OLDER. 

BY SUBMITTING USER CONTENT TO AN INTERACTIVE AREA, YOU REPRESENT THAT YOU ARE 13 YEARS OF AGE OR OLDER AND, IF YOU ARE UNDER THE AGE OF 18, YOU EITHER ARE AN EMANCIPATED MINOR OR HAVE OBTAINED THE LEGAL CONSENT OF YOUR PARENT OR LEGAL GUARDIAN TO ENTER INTO THESE TERMS, SUBMIT CONTENT, AND PARTICIPATE ON THE WEBSITES. BY ATTENDING ANY EVENT, YOU HEREBY IRREVOCABLY GRANT TO SITE PERCEPTION LLC, , AFFILIATES, DESIGNEES, SUCCESSORS, ASSIGNS AND LICENSEES, THE RIGHT TO FILM AND OTHERWISE RECORD YOU AND USE YOUR NAME, IMAGE AND LIKENESS IN ANY AND ALL MEDIA FOR ANY PURPOSE, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ADVERTISING AND PROMOTIONAL PURPOSES, OR ANY OF SITE PERCEPTION LLC, ’S AFFILIATES AND HEREBY RELEASE SITE PERCEPTION LLC, AND EACH OF THE RESPECTIVE DESIGNEES, SUCCESSORS, ASSIGNS, LICENSEES AND AFFILIATES FROM ANY LIABILITY WITH RESPECT THERETO.

BY SUBMITTING ANY USER CONTENT OR PARTICIPATING IN AN INTERACTIVE AREA WITHIN OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE WEBSITES, YOU AGREE THAT YOU WILL NOT UPLOAD, POST OR 
OTHERWISE TRANSMIT ANY USER CONTENT THAT (A) VIOLATES OR INFRINGES IN ANY WAY UPON THE RIGHTS OF OTHERS, INCLUDING ANY STATEMENTS WHICH MAY DEFAME, HARASS, STALK OR THREATEN OTHERS; (B) YOU KNOW TO BE FALSE, MISLEADING OR INACCURATE; (C) CONTAINS BLATANT EXPRESSIONS OF BIGOTRY, RACISM, RACIALLY OR ETHNICALLY OFFENSIVE CONTENT, HATE SPEECH, ABUSIVENESS, VULGARITY OR PROFANITY; (D) CONTAINS OR ADVOCATES PORNOGRAPHY OR SEXUALLY EXPLICIT CONTENT, PEDOPHILIA, INCEST, BESTIALITY, OR THAT IS OTHERWISE OBSCENE OR LEWD; (E) VIOLATES ANY LAW OR ADVOCATES OR PROVIDES INSTRUCTION ON DANGEROUS, ILLEGAL, OR PREDATORY ACTS, OR DISCUSSES ILLEGAL ACTIVITIES WITH THE INTENT TO COMMIT THEM; (F) ADVOCATES VIOLENT BEHAVIOR; (G) POSES A REASONABLE THREAT TO PERSONAL OR PUBLIC SAFETY; (H) CONTAINS VIOLENT IMAGES OF KILLING OR PHYSICAL ABUSE THAT APPEAR TO HAVE BEEN CAPTURED SOLELY, OR PRINCIPALLY, FOR EXPLOITATIVE, PRURIENT, OR GRATUITOUS PURPOSES; (I) IS PROTECTED BY COPYRIGHT, TRADEMARK, TRADE SECRET, RIGHT OF PUBLICITY OR OTHER PROPRIETARY RIGHT WITHOUT THE EXPRESS PERMISSION OF THE OWNER OF SUCH COPYRIGHT, TRADEMARK, TRADE SECRET, RIGHT OF PUBLICITY OR OTHER PROPRIETARY RIGHT.

THE BURDEN OF DETERMINING THAT ANY USER CONTENT IS NOT PROTECTED BY COPYRIGHT, TRADEMARK, TRADE SECRET, RIGHT OF PUBLICITY OR OTHER PROPRIETARY RIGHT RESTS WITH YOU. YOU SHALL BE SOLELY LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGE RESULTING FROM ANY INFRINGEMENT OF COPYRIGHTS, TRADEMARKS, TRADE SECRETS, RIGHTS OF PUBLICITY OR OTHER PROPRIETARY RIGHTS OR ANY OTHER HARM RESULTING FROM SUCH A SUBMISSION. ANY PERSON DETERMINED BY SITE PERCEPTION LLC, IN ITS SOLE DISCRETION, TO HAVE VIOLATED THE INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OR OTHER RIGHTS OF OTHERS SHALL BE BARRED FROM SUBMITTING OR POSTING ANY FURTHER MATERIAL ON THE WEBSITES; (J) DOES NOT GENERALLY PERTAIN TO THE DESIGNATED TOPIC OR THEME OF ANY INTERACTIVE AREA; (K) CONTAINS ANY UNSOLICITED OR UNAUTHORIZED ADVERTISING OR PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS WITH RESPECT TO PRODUCTS OR SERVICES, “JUNK MAIL”, “SPAM”, “CHAIN LETTERS”, “PYRAMID SCHEMES”, OR ANY OTHER FORM OF SOLICITATION; OR (L) USES THE NAME OR LIKENESS OF AN IDENTIFIABLE NATURAL PERSON WITHOUT SUCH PERSON’S CONSENT. THE BURDEN OF DETERMINING THAT ANY USER CONTENT IS NOT PROTECTED BY COPYRIGHT, TRADEMARK, TRADE SECRET, RIGHT OF PUBLICITY OR OTHER PROPRIETARY RIGHT RESTS WITH YOU. YOU SHALL BE SOLELY LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGE RESULTING FROM ANY INFRINGEMENT OF COPYRIGHTS, TRADEMARKS, TRADE SECRETS, RIGHTS OF PUBLICITY OR OTHER PROPRIETARY RIGHTS OR ANY OTHER HARM RESULTING FROM SUCH A SUBMISSION. ANY PERSON DETERMINED BY SITE PERCEPTION LLC, , IN ITS SOLE DISCRETION, TO HAVE VIOLATED THE INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OR OTHER RIGHTS OF OTHERS SHALL BE BARRED FROM SUBMITTING OR POSTING ANY FURTHER MATERIAL ON THE WEBSITES.

FEES

ONE TIME PAYMENT AND INSTALLMENT
THE FEE FOR THE THE FB FORMULA PRODUCTS HAVE THE FOLLOWING TWO OPTIONS: 1 PAYMENT (DUE TODAY) OR MONTHLY PAYMENTS. IF YOU SELECT THE MONTHLY PAYMENTS, YOU WILL PAY THE FIRST INSTALLMENT TODAY, AND THEN BE CHARGED EACH MONTH FROM THE DATE OF PURCHASE, UNTIL YOU ASK TO CANCEL. 

RECURRING
THE FEE FOR THE FB FORMULA PRODUCTS ARE CHARGED MONTHLY, CANCEL ANYTIME.

PLEASE NOTE THAT IF YOU CHOOSE TO PICK THE INSTALLMENT PAYMENT OPTION, YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL PAYMENTS. . RECURRING PAYMENT OPTION PRODUCTS ARE NON-REFUNDABLE BUT CAN BE CANCELLED ANYTIME. THE FB FORMULA RETAINS THE RIGHT TO SUSPEND ACCESS TO ANY PROGRAM IF PAYMENTS ARE NOT MADE AS THEY ARE DUE. 




FURTHER, IF AT ANY TIME IF THERE IS A PAST DUE PAYMENT, ACCESS TO THE PROGRAM WILL BE TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED UNTIL THE ACCOUNT IS IN CURRENT FINANCIAL STANDING. EACH MONTHLY INVOICE ONLY INDICATES THE PAYMENT AND BALANCE DUE FOR THE CURRENT MONTH LISTED ON THAT INDIVIDUAL INVOICE AND DOES NOT REFLECT THE ONGOING OR REMAINING BALANCE FOR THE ACCOUNT. SHOULD YOU HAVE ANY ACCOUNT QUESTIONS YOU CAN EMAIL SUPPORT@OFFICIALKEVINDAVID.COM AT ANY TIME.



OUR MINIMUM GUARANTEES
WE WANT YOU TO BE HAPPY AND SATISFIED WITH YOUR PURCHASE. UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED, ALL PRODUCTS COME WITH A 14 DAYS MONEY BACK GUARANTEE. IF YOU DO NOT UNDERSTAND OR AGREE WITH ANY OF THESE CONDITIONS, PLEASE DO NOT ORDER THIS MATERIAL. IF YOU REQUIRE FURTHER CLARIFICATION, PLEASE CONTACT ADMIN@THEFBFORMULA.COM

ADDITONALLY YOU AGREE NOT TO UPLOAD, POST OR OTHERWISE TRANSMIT ANY USER CONTENT, SOFTWARE OR OTHER MATERIALS WHICH CONTAIN A VIRUS OR OTHER HARMFUL OR DISRUPTIVE COMPONENT.

YOU AGREE NOT TO USE ANY TECHNOLOGY, SERVICE OR AUTOMATED SYSTEM TO POST MORE USER CONTENT THAN AN INDIVIDUAL COULD UPLOAD IN A GIVEN PERIOD OF TIME. YOU ALSO AGREE NOT TO DIRECT ANY THIRD PARTY TO USE THESE SERVICES, TECHNOLOGIES OR AUTOMATED SYSTEMS ON YOUR BEHALF. ANY CONDUCT THAT WE, IN OUR SOLE DISCRETION, BELIEVE RESTRICTS OR INHIBITS ANYONE ELSE FROM USING OR ENJOYING THE WEBSITES WILL NOT BE PERMITTED. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT, IN OUR SOLE DISCRETION, TO REMOVE OR EDIT USER CONTENT SUBMITTED BY YOU.

WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE ACCURACY OR CREDIBILITY OF ANY USER CONTENT, AND DO NOT TAKE ANY RESPONSIBILITY OR ASSUME ANY LIABILITY FOR ANY ACTIONS YOU MAY TAKE AS A RESULT OF READING USER CONTENT POSTED ON THE WEBSITES. THROUGH YOUR USE OF INTERACTIVE AREAS, YOU MAY BE EXPOSED TO CONTENT THAT YOU MAY FIND OFFENSIVE, OBJECTIONABLE, HARMFUL, INACCURATE OR DECEPTIVE. THERE MAY ALSO BE RISKS OF DEALING WITH UNDERAGE PERSONS, PEOPLE ACTING UNDER FALSE PRETENSE, INTERNATIONAL TRADE ISSUES AND FOREIGN NATIONALS. BY USING INTERACTIVE AREAS, YOU ASSUME ALL ASSOCIATED RISKS. WE HAVE THE RIGHT, BUT NOT THE OBLIGATION, TO MONITOR USER CONTENT POSTED OR UPLOADED TO THE WEBSITES TO DETERMINE COMPLIANCE WITH THESE TERMS AND ANY OPERATING RULES ESTABLISHED BY US AND TO SATISFY ANY LAW, REGULATION OR AUTHORIZED GOVERNMENT REQUEST. ALTHOUGH WE HAVE NO OBLIGATION TO MONITOR, SCREEN, EDIT OR REMOVE ANY OF THE USER CONTENT POSTED OR UPLOADED TO THE WEBSITES, WE RESERVE THE RIGHT, AND HAVE ABSOLUTE DISCRETION, TO SCREEN, EDIT, REFUSE TO POST OR REMOVE WITHOUT NOTICE ANY USER CONTENT POSTED OR UPLOADED TO THE WEBSITES AT ANY TIME AND FOR ANY REASON, AND YOU ARE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR CREATING BACKUP COPIES OF AND REPLACING ANY USER CONTENT POSTED TO THE WEBSITES AT YOUR SOLE COST AND EXPENSE. THE DECISION BY SITE PERCEPTION LLC, TO MONITOR AND/OR MODIFY USER CONTENT DOES NOT CONSTITUTE NOR SHALL IT BE DEEMED TO CONSTITUTE ANY RESPONSIBILITY OR LIABILITY IN ANY MANNER ON OUR PART IN CONNECTION WITH OR ARISING FROM YOUR USE OF INTERACTIVE AREAS ON THE WEBSITES.

BY SUBMITTING USER CONTENT TO THE WEBSITES OR COMMUNITIES, YOU AUTOMATICALLY GRANT US A ROYALTY-FREE, PERPETUAL, IRREVOCABLE, NON-EXCLUSIVE, WORLDWIDE RIGHT AND LICENSE TO USE, PUBLISH, REPRODUCE, MODIFY, ADAPT, EDIT, TRANSLATE, CREATE DERIVATIVE WORKS FROM, INCORPORATE INTO OTHER WORKS, DISTRIBUTE, SUBLICENSE (THROUGH MULTIPLE TIERS) AND OTHERWISE EXPLOIT SUCH USER CONTENT (IN WHOLE OR IN PART) IN ANY FORM, MEDIA OR TECHNOLOGY NOW KNOWN OR HEREAFTER DEVELOPED, WITHOUT PAYMENT TO YOU OR TO ANY THIRD PARTIES. ADDITIONALLY, TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED UNDER APPLICABLE LAW, YOU WAIVE YOUR MORAL RIGHTS IN THE USER CONTENT AND AGREE NOT TO ASSERT SUCH RIGHTS AGAINST US. YOU REPRESENT AND WARRANT TO US THAT YOU HAVE THE FULL LEGAL RIGHT, POWER AND AUTHORITY TO GRANT TO US THE LICENSE PROVIDED FOR HEREIN, THAT YOU OWN OR CONTROL THE COMPLETE EXHIBITION AND OTHER RIGHTS TO THE USER CONTENT YOU SUBMITTED FOR THE PURPOSES CONTEMPLATED IN THIS LICENSE AND THAT NEITHER THE USER CONTENT NOR THE EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS GRANTED HEREIN SHALL VIOLATE THESE TERMS, OR INFRINGE UPON ANY RIGHTS, INCLUDING THE RIGHT OF PRIVACY OR RIGHT OF PUBLICITY, OR CONSTITUTE A LIBEL OR SLANDER AGAINST, OR VIOLATE ANY COMMON LAW OR ANY OTHER RIGHT OF, OR CAUSE INJURY TO, ANY PERSON OR ENTITY. YOU FURTHER GRANT TO US THE RIGHT, BUT NOT THE OBLIGATION, TO PURSUE AT LAW ANY PERSON OR ENTITY THAT VIOLATES YOUR OR OUR RIGHTS IN THE USER CONTENT BY A BREACH OF THESE TERMS.

USER CONDUCT GUIDELINES. 

THE FOLLOWING TERMS APPLY TO YOUR CONDUCT WHEN ACCESSING OR USING THE WEBSITES: (A) YOU AGREE NOT TO INTERFERE WITH OR DISRUPT THE WEBSITES OR THE SERVERS OR NETWORKS CONNECTED TO THE WEBSITES, OR DISOBEY ANY REQUIREMENTS, PROCEDURES, POLICIES OR REGULATIONS OF NETWORKS CONNECTED TO THE WEBSITES; (B) YOU AGREE NOT TO REPRODUCE, DUPLICATE, COPY, SELL, RESELL OR EXPLOIT FOR ANY COMMERCIAL PURPOSE, ANY PORTION OF THE WEBSITES, USE OF THE WEBSITES, OR ACCESS TO THE WEBSITES; (C) YOU AGREE NOT TO ENGAGE IN ANY ACTIVITY THAT WOULD CONSTITUTE A CRIMINAL OFFENSE OR GIVE RISE TO A CIVIL LIABILITY; (D) YOU AGREE NOT TO IMPERSONATE ANY PERSON OR ENTITY, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, SITE PERCEPTION LLC, OR ANY SITE PERCEPTION LLC, EMPLOYEE, OR FALSELY STATE OR OTHERWISE MISREPRESENT YOUR AFFILIATION WITH ANY PERSON OR ENTITY; AND (E) YOU AGREE NOT TO INTERFERE WITH ANY OTHER USER’S RIGHT TO PRIVACY, INCLUDING BY HARVESTING OR COLLECTING PERSONALLY-IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION ABOUT USERS OF THE WEBSITES OR POSTING PRIVATE INFORMATION ABOUT A THIRD PARTY. 
JURISDICTION. THIS AGREEMENT IS GOVERNED BY AND SHALL BE CONSTRUED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE LAWS OF THE STATE OF FLORIDA WITHOUT REGARD TO ITS PRINCIPLES OF CONFLICTS OF LAW. IN THE EVENT OF A DISPUTE ARISING UNDER OR RELATING TO THIS AGREEMENT, THE SITE OR THE MATERIALS, YOU AGREE TO THE EXCLUSIVE JURISDICTION OF THE FEDERAL AND STATE COURTS LOCATED IN THE STATE OF FLORIDA, AND WAIVE ANY JURISDICTIONAL, VENUE, OR INCONVENIENT FORUM OBJECTIONS TO SUCH COURTS. THE SITE IS CONTROLLED AND OPERATED BY SITE PERCEPTION LLC FROM ITS PRINCIPAL PHYSICAL OFFICE IN PANAMA CITY BEACH, FLORIDA AND IS NOT INTENDED TO SUBJECT SITE PERCEPTION LLC, TO THE LAWS OR JURISDICTION OR ANY STATE, COUNTRY, OR TERRITORY OTHER THAN THAT OF FLORIDA AND OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA.

SITE PERCEPTION LLC, DOES NOT REPRESENT OR WARRANT THAT THE SITE, OR ANY ASPECT THEREOF, ARE APPROPRIATE OR AVAILABLE FOR USE IN ANY PARTICULAR JURISDICTION. THOSE WHO CHOOSE TO ACCESS THE SITE AT THEIR OWN RISK AND ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH LOCAL LAWS. WE MAY LIMIT THE AVAILABILITY OF THE SITE TO ANY PERSON, GEOGRAPHIC AREA, OR JURISDICTION WE CHOOSE, AT ANY TIME IN OUR SOLE DISCRETION. YOU AGREE NOT TO TRANSPORT, IMPORT, EXPORT, OR RE-EXPORT ANY SITE CONTENT TO A NATIONAL OR RESIDENT OF ANY OF THE FOLLOWING COUNTRIES: (I) BALKANS, BURMA (MYANMAR), CUBA, IRAN, LIBERIA, NORTH KOREA, SUDAN, SYRIA, OR ANY OTHER COUNTRY TO WHICH THE UNITED STATES HAS EMBARGOED GOODS; OR (II) ANY PERSON OR ENTITY ON THE UNITED STATES TREASURY DEPARTMENT’S LIST OF SPECIALLY DESIGNATED NATIONALS OR THE U.S. COMMERCE DEPARTMENT’S TABLE OF DENY ORDERS, AND YOU REPRESENT, WARRANT, AND COVENANT TO US THAT YOU ARE NOT LOCATED IN OR UNDER THE CONTROL OF ANY SUCH COUNTRY OR ON ANY SUCH LIST.

IF ANY PROVISION OF THIS AGREEMENT IS FOUND FOR ANY REASON TO BE UNLAWFUL, VOID, OR UNENFORCEABLE, THEN THAT PROVISION WILL BE DEEMED SEVERABLE FROM THIS AGREEMENT AND WILL NOT AFFECT THE VALIDITY AND ENFORCEABILITY OF ANY REMAINING PROVISION. ANY HEADING, CAPTION OR SECTION TITLE CONTAINED HEREIN IS INSERTED ONLY AS A MATTER OF CONVENIENCE, AND IN NO WAY DEFINES OR EXPLAINS ANY SECTION OR PROVISION HEREOF. A PARTY’S FAILURE TO INSIST UPON OR ENFORCE STRICT PERFORMANCE OF ANY PROVISION OF THIS AGREEMENT SHALL NOT BE CONSTRUED AS A WAIVER OF ANY PROVISION OR RIGHT. THIS, TOGETHER WITH ANY OF OUR POLICIES REFERRED TO HEREIN, CONSTITUTES THE ENTIRE AGREEMENT BETWEEN YOU AND SITE PERCEPTION LLC, RELATING TO YOUR USE OF THE SITE; THIS AGREEMENT SUPERSEDES ANY AND ALL PRIOR OR CONTEMPORANEOUS WRITTEN OR ORAL AGREEMENTS BETWEEN YOU AND SITE PERCEPTION LLC, REGARDING THE SAME SUBJECT MATTER (EXCEPT OTHER WRITTEN, FULLY-EXECUTED CONTRACTS BETWEEN YOU AND US). NEITHER THE COURSE OF CONDUCT BETWEEN YOU AND US, NOR TRADE PRACTICE, SHALL ACT TO MODIFY ANY PROVISION OF THIS AGREEMENT. THIS AGREEMENT IS NOT ASSIGNABLE, TRANSFERABLE OR SUB-LICENSABLE BY YOU EXCEPT WITH OUR PRIOR WRITTEN CONSENT.

ACCOUNT STATUS
IF YOUR ACCOUNT IS IN ARREARS OR NOT IN GOOD STANDING FOR ANY REASON, THEN ANY SPECIAL OFFERS, FLASH SALES, DEALS, BONUSES, GIFTS WITH PURCHASE, COUPONS, DISCOUNTS AND INCENTIVES ARE NOT AVAILABLE FOR USE.
AGAIN, BE SURE TO RETURN TO THESE TERMS PERIODICALLY TO REVIEW THE MOST CURRENT VERSION OF THE POLICY. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT AT ANY TIME, AT OUR SOLE DISCRETION, TO CHANGE OR OTHERWISE MODIFY THIS POLICY WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE; HOWEVER, THE DATE OF ANY EFFECTIVE CHANGES SHALL BE REFLECTED AT THE TOP OF THIS PAGE AND UPON REQUEST WE WILL PROVIDE YOU WITH INFORMATION REGARDING ANY CHANGES MADE.
 
ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS: 

WHEN YOU VISIT THE WEBSITE OR SEND E-MAILS TO US, YOU ARE COMMUNICATING WITH US ELECTRONICALLY. YOU CONSENT TO RECEIVE COMMUNICATIONS FROM US ELECTRONICALLY. WE WILL COMMUNICATE WITH YOU BY E-MAIL OR BY POSTING NOTICES ON THE WEBSITE. YOU AGREE THAT ALL AGREEMENTS, NOTICES, DISCLOSURES AND OTHER COMMUNICATIONS THAT WE PROVIDE TO YOU ELECTRONICALLY SATISFY ANY LEGAL REQUIREMENT THAT SUCH COMMUNICATIONS BE IN WRITING.

WE MAY DISCONTINUE THE WEBSITE AT ANY TIME AND FOR ANY REASON, WITHOUT NOTICE. WE MAY CHANGE THE CONTENTS, OPERATION, OR FEATURES OF THE WEBSITE AT ANY TIME FOR ANY REASON, WITHOUT NOTICE.

YOU AGREE THAT NO JOINT VENTURE, PARTNERSHIP, EMPLOYMENT, OR AGENCY RELATIONSHIP EXISTS BETWEEN YOU AND US AS A RESULT OF THESE TERMS OF USE OR YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE. NOTHING CONTAINED IN THESE TERMS OF USE IS IN DEROGATION OF OUR RIGHT TO COMPLY WITH GOVERNMENTAL, COURT, AND LAW ENFORCEMENT REQUESTS OR REQUIREMENTS RELATING TO YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE OR INFORMATION PROVIDED TO OR GATHERED BY US WITH RESPECT TO SUCH USE. A PRINTED VERSION OF THESE TERMS OF USE AND OF ANY NOTICE GIVEN IN ELECTRONIC FORM SHALL BE ADMISSIBLE IN JUDICIAL OR ADMINISTRATIVE PROCEEDINGS BASED UPON OR RELATING TO THESE TERMS OF USE TO THE SAME EXTENT AND SUBJECT TO THE SAME CONDITIONS AS OTHER BUSINESS DOCUMENTS AND RECORDS ORIGINALLY GENERATED AND MAINTAINED IN PRINTED FORM.
OUR FAILURE TO ENFORCE ANY PROVISION OF THESE TERMS OF USE OR RESPOND TO A BREACH BY YOU OR OTHERS SHALL NOT CONSTITUTE A WAIVER OF OUR RIGHT TO ENFORCE ANY OTHER PROVISION OF THESE TERMS OF USE AS TO THAT BREACH OR ANY OTHER.

IF ANY PROVISION OF THESE TERMS OF USE IS INVALID OR UNENFORCEABLE UNDER APPLICABLE LAW, THE REMAINING PROVISIONS WILL CONTINUE IN FULL FORCE AND EFFECT, AND THE INVALID OR UNENFORCEABLE PROVISION WILL BE DEEMED SUPERSEDED BY A VALID, ENFORCEABLE PROVISION THAT MOST CLOSELY MATCHES THE INTENT OF THE ORIGINAL PROVISION.

THESE TERMS OF USE CONSTITUTE THE ENTIRE AGREEMENT BETWEEN YOU AND US REGARDING THE WEBSITE AND SUPERSEDES ANY PRIOR OR CONTEMPORANEOUS AGREEMENT REGARDING THAT SUBJECT MATTER.

BY PURCHASING ANY ITEM, PRODUCT OR EVENT FROM THIS WEBSITE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET FORTH IN THIS POLICY AS WELL AS THE REFUND POLICY AND PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THESE POLICIES, PLEASE DO NOT PURCHASE ANYTHING AND DON'T ENTER INTO ANY TRANSACTION WITH US.  

BE SURE TO RETURN TO THESE TERMS PERIODICALLY TO REVIEW THE MOST CURRENT VERSION. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT AT ANY TIME, AT OUR SOLE DISCRETION, TO CHANGE OR OTHERWISE MODIFY THESE TERMS WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE; HOWEVER, THE DATE OF ANY EFFECTIVE CHANGES SHALL BE REFLECTED AT THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE AND UPON REQUEST WE WILL PROVIDE YOU WITH INFORMATION REGARDING ANY CHANGES MADE. 

THIS POLICY WAS LAST UPDATED ON APRIL 08, 2020.

TERMS & CONDITIONS
Site Perception LLC understands that your privacy is important to you. We are committed to protecting the privacy of your personally-identifiable information as you use this website. This Privacy Policy tells you how we protect and use information that we gather from you. By using this website, you consent to the terms described in the most recent version of this Privacy Policy. You should also read our Terms of Use to understand the general rules about your use of this website, and any additional terms that may apply when you access particular services or materials on certain areas of this website. “We,” “our” means Site Perception LLC and its affiliates. “You,” “your,” visitor,” or “user” means the individual accessing this site.

By using our services you understand that we do not sell you the software but only access to the portal to manage the software and we won’t be responsible on how you or your customers use the software. 

PERSONAL AND NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION
Our Privacy Policy identifies how we treat your personal and non-personal information.

WHAT IS NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION AND HOW IS IT COLLECTED AND USED?
Non personal information is information that cannot identify you. If you visit this web site to read information, such as information about one of our services, we may collect certain non-personal information about you from your computer’s web browser. Because non-personal information cannot identify you or be tied to you in any way, there are no restrictions on the ways that we can use or share non-personal information.

WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION AND HOW IS IT COLLECTED?
Personal information is information that identifies you as an individual, such as your name, mailing address, e-mail address, telephone number, and fax number. We may collect personal information from you in a variety of ways:
- When you send us an application or other form
- When you conduct a transaction with us, our affiliates, or others
- When we collect information about in you in support of a transaction, such as credit card information
- In some places on this web site you have the opportunity to send us personal information about yourself, to elect to receive particular information, to purchase access to one of our products or services, or to participate in an activity.

ARE COOKIES OR OTHER TECHNOLOGIES USED TO COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION?
Yes, we may use cookies and related technologies, such as web beacons, to collect information on our website. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page.
For example, if you register with us, a cookie helps Site Perception LLC to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Site Perception LLC website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the features that you customized.
A web beacon is a small graphic image that allows the party that set the web beacon to monitor and collect certain information about the viewer of the web page, web-based document or e-mail message, such as the type of browser requesting the web beacon, the IP address of the computer that the web beacon is sent to and the time the web beacon was viewed. Web beacons can be very small and invisible to the user, but, in general, any electronic image viewed as part of a web page or e-mail, including HTML based content, can act as a web beacon.
We may use web beacons to count visitors to the web pages on the web site or to monitor how our users navigate the web site, and we may include web beacons in e-mail messages in order to count how many messages sent were actually opened, acted upon or forwarded.
Third party vendors also may use cookies on our web site. For instance, we may contract with third parties who will use cookies on our web site to track and analyze anonymous usage and volume statistical information from our visitors and members. Such information is shared externally only on an anonymous, aggregated basis. These third parties use persistent cookies to help us to improve the visitor experience, to manage our site content, and to track visitor behaviour. We may also contract with a third party to send email to our registered users/members.
To help measure and improve the effectiveness of our email communications, the third party sets cookies. All data collected by this third party on behalf of Site Perception LLC is used solely by or on behalf of Site Perception LLC and is shared externally only on an anonymous, aggregated basis. From time to time we may allow third parties to post advertisements on our web site, and those third-party advertisements may include a cookie or web beacon served by the third party. This Privacy Policy does not cover the use of information collected from you by third party ad servers. We do not control cookies in such third party ads, and you should check the privacy policies of those advertisers and/or ad services to learn about their use of cookies and other technology before linking to an ad.

We will not share your personal information with these companies, but these companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements on this site and other sites about goods and services that may be of interest to you, and they may share your personal information that you provide to them with others.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Site Perception LLC websites you visit.

HOW DOES Site Perception LLC USE PERSONAL INFORMATION?
Site Perception LLC may keep and use personal information we collect from or about you to provide you with access to this web site or other products or services, to respond to your requests, to bill you for products/services you purchased, and to provide ongoing service and support, to contact you with information that might be of interest to you, including information about products and services of ours and of others, or ask for your opinion about our products or the products of others, for record keeping and analytical purposes and to research, develop and improve programs, products, services and content.

Personal information collected online may be combined with information you provide to us through other sources. We may also remove your personal identifiers (your name, email address, social security number, etc). In this case, you would no longer be identified as a single unique individual. Once we have de-identified information, it is non-personal information and we may treat it like other non-personal information. Finally, we may use your personal information to protect our rights or property, or to protect someone’s health, safety or welfare, and to comply with a law or regulation, court order or other legal process.

DOES Site Perception LLC SHARE PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH OTHERS?
We will not share your personal information collected from this web site with an unrelated third party without your permission, except as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy. In the ordinary course of business, we may share some personal information with companies that we hire to perform services or functions on our behalf. In all cases in which we share your personal information with a third party for the purpose of providing a service to us, we will not authorize them to keep, disclose or use your information with others except for the purpose of providing the services we asked them to provide.

We will not sell, exchange or publish your personal information, except in conjunction with a corporate sale, merger, dissolution, or acquisition. For some sorts of transactions, in addition to our direct collection of information, our third party service vendors (such as credit card companies, clearinghouses and banks) who may provide such services as credit, insurance, and escrow services may collect personal information directly from you to assist you with your transaction. We do not control how these third parties use such information, but we do ask them to disclose how they use your personal information before they collect it. If you submit a review of the Site Perception LLC, during the submission process we ask your permission to gather your basic information (such as name and email address) which we then share with the third party for whom you are submitting the review. We may be legally compelled to release your personal information in response to a court order, subpoena, search warrant, law or regulation.

We may cooperate with law enforcement authorities in investigating and prosecuting web site visitors who violate our rules or engage in behavior, which is harmful to other visitors (or illegal). We may disclose your personal information to third parties if we feel that the disclosure is necessary to protect our rights or property, protect someone’s health, safety or welfare, or to comply with a law or regulation, court order or other legal process. As discussed in the section on cookies and other technologies, from time to time we may allow a third party to serve advertisements on this web site.

If you share information with the advertiser, including by clicking on their ads, this Privacy Policy does not control the advertisers use of your personal information, and you should check the privacy policies of those advertisers and/or ad services to learn about their use of cookies and other technology before linking to an ad.

HOW IS PERSONAL INFORMATION USED FOR COMMUNICATIONS?
We may contact you periodically by e-mail, mail or telephone to provide information regarding programs, products, services and content that may be of interest to you. In addition, some of the features on this web site allow you to communicate with us using an online form. If your communication requests a response from us, we may send you a response via email. The e-mail response or confirmation may include your personal information. We cannot guarantee that our emails to you will be secure from unauthorized interception.

HOW IS PERSONAL INFORMATION SECURED?
We have implemented generally accepted standards of technology and operational security in order to protect personally-identifiable information from loss, misuse, alteration, or destruction. Only authorized personnel and third party vendors have access to your personal information, and these employees and vendors are required to treat this information as confidential. Despite these precautions, we cannot guarantee that unauthorized persons will not obtain access to your personal information.

LINKS
This site contains links to other sites that provide information that we consider to be interesting. Site Perception LLC is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites.

PUBLIC DISCUSSIONS
This site may provide public discussions on various business valuation topics. Please note that any information you post in these discussions will become public, so please do not post sensitive information in the public discussions. Whenever you publicly disclose information online, that information could be collected and used by others. We are not responsible for any action or policies of any third parties who collect information that users disclose in any such forums on the web site. Site Perception LLC does not agree or disagree with anything posted on the discussion board. Also remember that you must comply with our other published policies regarding postings on our public forums.

HOW CAN A USER ACCESS, CHANGE, AND/OR DELETE PERSONAL INFORMATION?
You may access, correct, update, and/or delete any personally-identifiable information that you submit to the web site. You may also unsubscribe from mailing at any time by selecting the “unsubscribe” option at the bottom of any email from Site Perception LLC.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY
Site Perception LLC will not intentionally collect any personal information (such as a child’s name or email address) from children under the age of 13. If you think that we have collected personal information from a child under the age of 13, please contact us.

CHANGES
Site Perception LLC reserves the right to modify this statement at any time. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be listed in this section, and if such changes are material, a notice will be included on the homepage of the web site for a period of time. If you have any questions about privacy at any websites operated by Site Perception LLC or about our website practices, please contact us at: admin@thefbformula.com

Data Protection Policy
Site Perception LLC is committed to providing a superior learning experience for everyone we work with. We know that our users are committed to their success and we are equally committed to ensuring that each interaction that someone has with our content is optimized for maximum educational potential. To enable us to do this, Site Perception LLC needs to gather and use certain information about individuals.
Individuals who we gather information about includes customers, affiliates, business contacts, employees, and other people the organization has a relationship with or may need to contact. This policy describes how this personal data is collected, handled, and stored to meet the company’s data protection standards — and to comply with the law.

Why This Policy Exists
This data protection policy ensures Site Perception LLC:
- Complies with data protection law and follows industry best practices
- Protects the rights of staff, customers, affiliates, and partners
- Is open about how it stores and processes individuals’ data
- Protects itself from the risks of a data breach

EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) Protection Law
The GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) protection law describes how organizations who conduct business with individuals or entities located in EU (European Union) nations — including Site Perception LLC — must collect, handle, and store personal information. These rules apply regardless of whether data is stored electronically, on paper, or in any other manner. To comply with the law, personal information must be collected and used fairly, stored safely, and not disclosed unlawfully.
The EU GDPR is underpinned by eight core principles. These state that personal data must:
- Be processed fairly and lawfully
- Be obtained only for specific, lawful purposes
- Be adequate, relevant, and not excessive
- Be accurate and kept up to date
- Not be held for any longer than necessary
- Processed in accordance with the rights of data subjects
- Be protected in appropriate ways
- Not be transferred outside the European Economic Area (EEA), unless that country or territory also ensures an adequate level of protection

1. Policy Statement
Every day our business will receive, use, and store personal information about our customers, affiliates, partners, and colleagues. It is important that this information is handled lawfully and appropriately, in line with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 2018 and the General Data Protection Regulation (collectively referred to as the ‘Data Protection Requirements’). We take our data protection duties seriously, because we respect the trust that is being placed in us to use personal information appropriately and responsibly.

2. About This Policy
This policy and any other documents referred to in it, sets out the basis on which we will process any personal data that we collect or process. This policy does not form part of any employee’s contract of employment and may be amended at any time. The company as a whole is responsible for ensuring compliance with the Data Protection Requirements and with this policy. Any questions about the operation of this policy or any concerns that the policy has not been followed should be referred in the first instance to the Data Protection Officer.

3. What is Personal Data?
Personal data is defined as data, (whether stored electronically or paper based) relating to a living individual who can be identified directly or indirectly from that data, (or from that data and other information in our possession). Processing is any activity that involves use of personal data. It includes obtaining, recording, or holding the data, organizing, amending, retrieving, using, disclosing, erasing, or destroying it. Processing also includes transferring personal data to third parties under privacy control conditions. Sensitive personal data includes contact info, address, session activity on the platform, IP location etc. Sensitive personal data can only be processed under strict conditions, and used for express purpose that it was collected for.

4. Data Protection Principles
Anyone processing personal data, must ensure that data is: Processed fairly, lawfully and in a transparent manner. Collected for specified, explicit, and legitimate purposes and any further processing is completed for a compatible purpose. Adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the intended purposes. Accurate and where necessary, kept up to date. Kept in a form which permits identification for no longer than necessary for the intended purposes. Processed in line with the individual’s rights and in a manner that ensures appropriate security of the personal data, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction, or damage, using appropriate technical or organizational measures. Not transferred to people or organizations situated in countries without adequate protection and without firstly having advised the individual

5. Fair and Lawful Processing
The Data Protection Requirements are not intended to prevent the processing of personal data, but to ensure that it is done fairly and without adversely affecting the rights of the individual. In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we will only process personal data where it is required for a lawful purpose. The lawful purposes include (amongst others): whether the individual has given their consent, the processing is necessary for performing a contract with the individual, for compliance with a legal obligation, or for the legitimate interest of the business. When sensitive personal data is being processed, additional conditions must be met.

Collection of Information
We receive and store information about you such as:
Information you provide us: We collect information you provide to us which includes: your name, email address, address or postal code, payment method, and telephone number. We collect this information in a number of ways, including manual entry while you are using our service, interact with our customer service, participate in surveys or marketing promotions, provide reviews or ratings, taste preferences, set preferences in Your Profile/Account, or otherwise provide information to us through our service or elsewhere.
Information we collect automatically:
We collect information regarding you and your use of our service, your interactions with us and our advertising, as well as information regarding your computer or other device used to access our service.

This information includes:
- Your activity on our platforms such as course progress and search queries
- Details regarding your interactions with customer service such as the date, time and reason for contacting us
- Transcripts of any chat conversations that you initiate on our platforms
- In the event that you initiate phone support, your phone number
- Device IDs or unique identifiers, device and software characteristics (such as type and configuration)
- Connection information, statistics on page views, referral URLs, IP address, and standard web log information
- Information collected via the use of cookies, web beacons, and other technologies, including ad data (such as information on impressions delivered to a cookie, the site URL where the impression was delivered, as well as the date and time).
We use the information we collect to provide, analyze, administer, enhance, and personalize our services and marketing efforts, to process your registration, your orders, your payments, and your communication on these and other topics.
Our primary aim is always to enhance the user experience. We do so in several ways using the data that we collect, but a few examples are: determining your general platform usage, required action item completions, log in details, etc. which then helps us know what difficulties you’re facing within the platform, with which can then use to take action to minimize the effort on your end. We collect other information, such as most visited links on our website, which then help us conclude what content was most watched, enabling us to create additional content geared toward our users’ needs and personal preferences.

6. Processing for Limited Purposes
In the course of our business, we may collect and process personal data, which may include data that we receive directly from a data subject and data we receive from other sources including location data, business partners, and subcontractors who work technical, payment and delivery services, credit reference agencies, and other capacities.
We will only process personal data for specific purposes or for any other purposes specifically permitted by the Data Protection Requirements. We will notify those purposes to the data subject when we first collect the data or as soon as possible thereafter.

7. Notifying Individuals
If we collect personal data directly from an individual, we will inform them about:
- The purpose or purposes for which we intend to process that personal data, as well as the legal basis for the processing.
- Where we rely upon the legitimate interests of the business to process personal data, the legitimate interests pursued.
- The types of third parties, if any, with which we will share or disclose that personal data.
- The fact that the business intends to transfer personal data to a non-EEA country or international organization and the appropriate and suitable safeguards in place.
- How individuals can limit our use and disclosure of their personal data.
- Information about the period that their information will be stored or the criteria used to determine that period.
- Their right to request from us as the controller access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of the processing.
- Their right to object to processing and their right to data portability.
- Their right to withdraw their consent at any time (if consent was given) without affecting the lawfulness of the processing before the consent was withdrawn.
- The right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner's Office.
- Other sources where personal data regarding the individual originated from and whether it came from publicly accessible sources.
Whether the provision of the personal data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract, as well as whether the individual is obliged to provide the personal data and any consequences of failure to provide the data.
The existence of automated decision-making, including profiling and meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for the individual
If we receive personal data about an individual from other sources, we will provide them with this information as soon as possible (in addition to telling them about the categories of personal data concerned) but at the latest within One (1) month. We will also inform data subjects whose personal data we process, that we are the data controller with regard to that data and our contact detail regarding data protection act is admin@thefbformula.com

8. Adequate, Relevant and Non-Excessive Processing
We will only collect personal data to the extent that it is required for the specific purpose notified to the data subject.

9. Accurate Data
We will ensure that the personal data we hold is accurate and kept up to date. We will check the accuracy of any personal data at the point of collection and at regular intervals afterward. We will take all reasonable steps to destroy or amend inaccurate or out-of-date data.

10. Timely Processing
We will not keep personal data longer than necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it was collected. We will take all reasonable steps to destroy or erase from our systems, all data which is no longer required.

11. Processing in line with Data Subject’s Rights
We will process all personal data in line with data subjects’ rights, in particular their right to:
- Confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning the individual is being processed.
- Request access to any data held about them by a data controller.
- Request rectification, erasure or restriction on processing of their personal data.
- Lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.
- Data portability.
- Object to processing including for direct marketing.
- Not be subject to automated decision making including profiling in certain circumstances.

12. Data Security
We will take appropriate security measures against unlawful or unauthorized processing of personal data and against the accidental or unlawful destruction, damage, loss, alteration, or unauthorized disclosure of or access to personal data transmitted, stored, or otherwise processed.
We will put in place procedures and technologies to maintain the security of all personal data from the point of the determination of the means for processing and point of data collection to the point of destruction. Personal data will only be transferred to a data processor if he or she agrees to comply with those procedures and policies, or if he or she puts in place adequate measures himself/herself.
We will maintain data security by protecting the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of the personal data, defined as follows:
- Confidentiality: Only people who are authorized to use the data can access it.
- Integrity: Personal data should be accurate and suitable for the purpose for which it is processed.
- Availability: Authorized users should be able to access the data if they need it for authorized purposes. Personal data should therefore be stored on the Site Perception LLC central computer system & databases instead of individual PCs.

Our Security Procedures:
- Entry controls: Any stranger seen in entry-controlled areas will be reported.
- Securing lockable desks and cupboards all the time. Desks and cupboards should be kept locked if they hold confidential information of any kind. (Personal information is always considered confidential.)
- Data minimization will be practiced.
- Pseudonymisation and encryption of data will be the primary state of storing the data.
- Methods of disposal: Paper documents would be shredded. Digital storage devices would be physically destroyed when they are no longer required. Electronic data would be deleted once it’s intended purpose is fulfilled.
- Equipment: Staff has to ensure that individual monitors do not show confidential information to passers-by and that they log off from their PC when it is left unattended.
Transferring Personal Data Outside of the EEA: We may transfer any personal data we hold to a country outside the European Economic Area (‘EEA’) or to an international organization, provided that one of the following conditions applies:
- The country to which the personal data is transferred ensures an adequate level of protection for the data subjects’ rights and freedoms.
- The data subject has given his consent.
- The transfer is necessary for one of the reasons set out in the Act, including the performance of a contract between us and the data subject, or to protect the vital interests of the data subject.
- The transfer is legally required on important public interest grounds or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.
- The transfer is authorized by the relevant data protection authority where we have adduced adequate safeguards with respect to the protection of the data subjects’ privacy, their fundamental rights and freedoms, and the exercise of their rights.
Subject to the requirements above, personal data we hold may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Those staff may be engaged in, among other things, the fulfillment of contracts with the data subject, the processing of payment details and the provision of support services.

13. Disclosure and Sharing of Personal Data
We may share personal data we hold with any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in:
https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2006/46/section/1159

14. Subject Access Requests
To these ends, the company has a privacy statement setting out how data relating to individuals is used by the company.
Individuals must make a formal request for information we hold about them. Employees who receive a request should forward it to the data department immediately.

When receiving telephone inquiries, we will only disclose personal data we hold on our systems if the following conditions are met:
- We will check the caller’s identity to make sure that information is only given to a person who is entitled to it.
- We will suggest that the caller put their request in writing if we are not sure about the caller’s identity and where their identity cannot be checked.
- Where a request is made electronically, data will be provided electronically when possible.
- Our support team will refer a request to the data processing department or the Data Protection Compliance Manager for assistance in difficult situations.

15. Changes to this Policy
We may modify this Privacy Statement at any time, but we will provide prominent advance notice of any material changes to this Statement, such as posting a notice through the Services, on our websites, or sending you an email, to provide you the opportunity to review the changes and choose whether to continue using the Services. For detailed information on GDPR, please visit https://www.eugdpr.org/

Earnings Disclaimer
EVERY EFFORT HAS BEEN MADE TO ACCURATELY REPRESENT THIS PRODUCT AND IT’S POTENTIAL. EVEN THOUGH THIS INDUSTRY IS ONE OF THE FEW WHERE ONE CAN WRITE THEIR OWN CHECK IN TERMS OF EARNINGS, THERE IS NO GUARANTEE THAT YOU WILL EARN ANY MONEY USING THE TECHNIQUES AND IDEAS IN THESE MATERIALS. EXAMPLES IN THESE MATERIALS ARE NOT TO BE INTERPRETED AS A PROMISE OR GUARANTEE OF EARNINGS. EARNING POTENTIAL IS ENTIRELY DEPENDENT ON THE PERSON USING OUR PRODUCT, IDEAS AND TECHNIQUES. WE DO NOT PURPORT THIS AS A “GET RICH SCHEME.”
ANY CLAIMS MADE OF ACTUAL EARNINGS OR EXAMPLES OF ACTUAL RESULTS CAN BE VERIFIED UPON REQUEST. YOUR LEVEL OF SUCCESS IN ATTAINING THE RESULTS CLAIMED IN OUR MATERIALS DEPENDS ON THE TIME YOU DEVOTE TO THE PROGRAM, IDEAS AND TECHNIQUES MENTIONED, YOUR FINANCES, KNOWLEDGE AND VARIOUS SKILLS. SINCE THESE FACTORS DIFFER ACCORDING TO INDIVIDUALS, WE CANNOT GUARANTEE YOUR SUCCESS OR INCOME LEVEL. NOR ARE WE RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY OF YOUR ACTIONS.
MATERIALS IN OUR PRODUCT AND OUR WEBSITE MAY CONTAIN INFORMATION THAT INCLUDES OR IS BASED UPON FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS WITHIN THE MEANING OF THE SECURITIES LITIGATION REFORM ACT OF 1995. FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS GIVE OUR EXPECTATIONS OR FORECASTS OF FUTURE EVENTS.YOU CAN IDENTIFY THESE STATEMENTS BY THE FACT THAT THEY DO NOT RELATE STRICTLY TO HISTORICAL OR CURRENT FACTS. THEY USE WORDS SUCH AS “ANTICIPATE,” “ESTIMATE,” “EXPECT,” “PROJECT,” “INTEND,” “PLAN,” “BELIEVE,” AND OTHER WORDS AND TERMS OF SIMILAR MEANING IN CONNECTION WITH A DESCRIPTION OF POTENTIAL EARNINGS OR FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE.
ANY AND ALL FORWARD LOOKING STATEMENTS HERE OR ON ANY OF OUR SALES MATERIAL ARE INTENDED TO EXPRESS OUR OPINION OF EARNINGS POTENTIAL.MANY FACTORS WILL BE IMPORTANT IN DETERMINING YOUR ACTUAL RESULTS AND NO GUARANTEES ARE MADE THAT YOU WILL ACHIEVE RESULTS SIMILAR TO OURS OR ANYBODY ELSES, IN FACT NO GUARANTEES ARE MADE THAT YOU WILL ACHIEVE ANY RESULTS FROM OUR IDEAS AND TECHNIQUES IN OUR MATERIAL.

Site Perception LLC Refund Policy

Site Perception LLC offers a detailed description of its software here. Therefore, it is assumed that the buyer has reviewed his/her product of choice, has requested a demonstration of the product and is satisfied with its quality before effecting actual purchase of said product. With knowledge of the above, no refund/return request should be solicited by the buyer/user on such basis. All software is non-refundable.

©2020 Site Perception LLC | Legal | Contact

Kristen Leigh can not and does not make any guarantees about your ability to get results or earn any money with our ideas, information, tools, or strategies.

Nothing on this page, any of our websites, or any of our content or curriculum is a promise or guarantee of results or future earnings, and we do not offer any legal, medical, tax or other professional advice. Any financial numbers referenced here, or on any of our sites, are illustrative of concepts only and should not be considered average earnings, exact earnings, or promises for actual or future performance. Use caution and always consult your accountant, lawyer or professional advisor before acting on this or any information related to a lifestyle change or your business or finances. You alone are responsible and accountable for your decisions, actions and results in life, and by your registration here you agree not to attempt to hold us liable for your decisions, actions or results, at any time, under any circumstance.
This site is not a part of the Facebook website or Facebook Inc. Additionally, This site is NOT endorsed by Facebook in any way. FACEBOOK is a trademark of FACEBOOK, Inc.



 DISCLAIMER
All the software in The FB CRM or The FB Formula Suite and Site Perception LLC are not a part of the Facebook website or Facebook Inc. Additionally, This site is NOT endorsed by Facebook in any way. FACEBOOK is a trademark of FACEBOOK, Inc.

There are inherent dangers in the use of any software available for download on the Internet, and we caution you to make sure that you completely understand the potential risks before downloading any of the software.

All our software is provided "as is" without warranty of any kind, either express or implied. Use it at your own risk.

The use of the software is done at your own discretion and risk and with the agreement that you will be solely responsible for any damage to your computer system or loss of data that results from such activities. You are solely responsible for adequate protection and backup of the data and equipment used in connection with any of the software, and we will not be liable for any damages that you may suffer in connection with using, modifying or distributing any of this software. No advice or information, whether oral or written, obtained by you from us or from this website shall create any warranty for the software.

We make makes no warranty that :
- the software will meet your requirements
- the software will be uninterrupted, timely, secure or error-free
- the results that may be obtained from the use of the software will be effective, accurate or reliable
- the quality of the software will meet your expectations
- any errors in the software obtained from us will be corrected.

The software and its documentation:
- could include technical or other mistakes, inaccuracies or typographical errors. We may make changes to the software or documentation made available on its website at any time without prior notice.
- maybe out of date, and we make no commitment to update such materials.
- We assume no responsibility for errors or omissions in the software or documentation available from its website.

In no event shall we be liable to you or any third parties for any special, punitive, incidental, indirect or consequential damages of any kind, or any damages whatsoever, including, without limitation, those resulting from loss of use, data or profits, and on any theory of liability, arising out of or in connection with the use of this software.

All the software in The FB CRM or FB Formula Suite and Site Perception LLC can not and does not make any guarantees about your ability to get results or earn any money with our ideas, information, tools, or strategies.

Nothing on this page, any of our websites, or any of our content or curriculum is a promise or guarantee of results or future earnings, and we do not offer any legal, medical, tax, or other professional advice. Any financial numbers referenced here, or on any of our sites, are illustrative of concepts only and should not be considered average earnings, exact earnings, or promises for actual or future performance. Use caution and always consult your accountant, lawyer, or professional advisor before acting on this or any information related to a lifestyle change or your business or finances. You alone are responsible and accountable for your decisions, actions, and results in life, and by your registration here you agree not to attempt to hold us liable for your decisions, actions or results, at any time, under any circumstance.



EARNINGS DISCLAIMER
EVERY EFFORT HAS BEEN MADE TO ACCURATELY REPRESENT THIS PRODUCT AND IT’S POTENTIAL. EVEN THOUGH THIS INDUSTRY IS ONE OF THE FEW WHERE ONE CAN WRITE THEIR OWN CHECK IN TERMS OF EARNINGS, THERE IS NO GUARANTEE THAT YOU WILL EARN ANY MONEY USING THE TECHNIQUES AND IDEAS IN THESE MATERIALS. EXAMPLES IN THESE MATERIALS ARE NOT TO BE INTERPRETED AS A PROMISE OR GUARANTEE OF EARNINGS. EARNING POTENTIAL IS ENTIRELY DEPENDENT ON THE PERSON USING OUR PRODUCT, IDEAS AND TECHNIQUES. WE DO NOT PURPORT THIS AS A “GET RICH SCHEME.”
ANY CLAIMS MADE OF ACTUAL EARNINGS OR EXAMPLES OF ACTUAL RESULTS CAN BE VERIFIED UPON REQUEST. YOUR LEVEL OF SUCCESS IN ATTAINING THE RESULTS CLAIMED IN OUR MATERIALS DEPENDS ON THE TIME YOU DEVOTE TO THE PROGRAM, IDEAS AND TECHNIQUES MENTIONED, YOUR FINANCES, KNOWLEDGE AND VARIOUS SKILLS. SINCE THESE FACTORS DIFFER ACCORDING TO INDIVIDUALS, WE CANNOT GUARANTEE YOUR SUCCESS OR INCOME LEVEL. NOR ARE WE RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY OF YOUR ACTIONS.

MATERIALS IN OUR PRODUCT AND OUR WEBSITE MAY CONTAIN INFORMATION THAT INCLUDES OR IS BASED UPON FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS WITHIN THE MEANING OF THE SECURITIES LITIGATION REFORM ACT OF 1995. FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS GIVE OUR EXPECTATIONS OR FORECASTS OF FUTURE EVENTS.YOU CAN IDENTIFY THESE STATEMENTS BY THE FACT THAT THEY DO NOT RELATE STRICTLY TO HISTORICAL OR CURRENT FACTS. THEY USE WORDS SUCH AS “ANTICIPATE,” “ESTIMATE,” “EXPECT,” “PROJECT,” “INTEND,” “PLAN,” “BELIEVE,” AND OTHER WORDS AND TERMS OF SIMILAR MEANING IN CONNECTION WITH A DESCRIPTION OF POTENTIAL EARNINGS OR FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE.
ANY AND ALL FORWARD LOOKING STATEMENTS HERE OR ON ANY OF OUR SALES MATERIAL ARE INTENDED TO EXPRESS OUR OPINION OF EARNINGS POTENTIAL.MANY FACTORS WILL BE IMPORTANT IN DETERMINING YOUR ACTUAL RESULTS AND NO GUARANTEES ARE MADE THAT YOU WILL ACHIEVE RESULTS SIMILAR TO OURS OR ANYBODY ELSES, IN FACT NO GUARANTEES ARE MADE THAT YOU WILL ACHIEVE ANY RESULTS FROM OUR IDEAS AND TECHNIQUES IN OUR MATERIAL.
REFUND POLICY
SITE PERCEPTION LLC OFFERS A DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF ITS SOFTWARE HERE. THEREFORE, IT IS ASSUMED THAT THE BUYER HAS REVIEWED HIS/HER PRODUCT OF CHOICE, HAS REQUESTED A DEMONSTRATION OF THE PRODUCT AND IS SATISFIED WITH ITS QUALITY BEFORE EFFECTING ACTUAL PURCHASE OF SAID PRODUCT. WITH KNOWLEDGE OF THE ABOVE, NO REFUND/RETURN REQUEST SHOULD BE SOLICITED BY THE BUYER/USER ON SUCH BASIS. ALL SOFTWARE IS NON-REFUNDABLE.
Your Company © 2020. All Rights Reserved
Privacy | Terms | Earnings Disclaimer
Site Perception LLC © 2020. All Rights Reserved
Powered By ClickFunnels.com